Jakarta Composite Index (IHSG)

The IDX Composite or Jakarta Composite Index (JSX) is an index of all stocks that are traded on the Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX). In Indonesian the index is called the Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan, abbreviated IHSG. This benchmark stock index is divided in nine sectoral indices:

Agriculture
Mining
Basic Industry and Chemicals
Miscellaneous Industry
Consumer Goods Industry
Property and Real Estate
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation
Finance
Trade, Services and Investments

The performance of the Jakarta Composite Index is discussed in our Indonesia Stock Exchange section.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Agriculture Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
BISI InternationalBISI4674650.43%---19.48%
Astra Agro LestariAALI19,60019,950-1.75%---20.49%
Austindo Nusantara JayaANJT1,1301,1300.00%---24.16%
BW PlantationBWPT6005950.84%---54.55%
Dharma Satya NusantaraDSNG3,3503,3500.00%--61.45%
Gozco PlantationsGZCO8385-2.35%---21.70%
Jaya Agra WattieJAWA367368-0.27%---0.81%
PP London Sumatra IndonesiaLSIP1,7801,865-4.56%---6.32%
Multi Agro Gemilang PlantationMAGP50500.00%---50.50%
Provident AgroPALM5005000.00%--28.21%
Sampoerna AgroSGRO1,8251,830-0.27%---10.98%
Salim Ivomas PratamaSIMP7457450.00%---5.70%
SMARTSMAR7,7007,800-1.28%---0.65%
Tunas Baru LampungTBLA6756700.75%--40.62%
Bakrie Sumatera PlantationsUNSP50500.00%--0.00%
Central ProteinaprimaCPRO50500.00%--0.00%
Dharma Samudera Fishing IndustriesDSFI5051-1.96%---3.85%
Inti Agri ResourcesIIKP2,0001,9552.30%---9.09%
Bumi Teknokultura UnggulBTEK1,2351,240-0.40%---19.28%
Combined Total42,25742,749-1.15%-11.84%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO960980-2.04%---9.43%
Atlas ResourcesARII4124100.49%---52.64%
ATPK ResourcesATPK219220-0.45%---14.12%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN6871-4.23%---61.58%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU98101-2.97%---47.59%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,5901,605-0.93%---17.62%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI123125-1.60%---59.67%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9756,9500.36%---19.83%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID227233-2.58%--149.45%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,9501,9500.00%---10.34%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO4934900.61%---68.19%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,6201,5852.21%---41.09%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG20,00019,5002.56%---28.83%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,1851,1850.00%---44.88%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3201,3150.38%--1.54%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4574442.93%---6.73%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK6769-2.90%---22.99%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,30012,650-2.77%--18.27%
PetroseaPTRO1,0701,0650.47%---9.32%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,8001,7900.56%---68.97%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA8358300.60%--12.84%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,5803,5600.56%--40.39%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI115116-0.86%---36.46%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1331311.53%--18.75%
ElnusaELSA580585-0.85%--73.13%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG92920.00%--29.58%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,2103,2100.00%--38.06%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,7903,840-1.30%--82.65%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS213216-1.39%--7.04%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9559500.53%---11.57%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA2002000.00%---6.98%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,6803,6700.27%--47.20%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB6656650.00%---72.58%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU160161-0.62%---52.94%
TimahTINS1,1551,1203.12%---26.90%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH67661.52%--17.54%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI1981961.02%--167.57%
Combined Total73,94973,7330.29%-15.23%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Basic Industry and Chemicals Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Indocement Tunggal PrakarsaINTP23,72522,9003.60%--16.58%
Semen BaturajaSMBR3773721.34%--7.71%
Holcim IndonesiaSMCB2,5802,600-0.77%--9.79%
Semen IndonesiaSMGR16,00016,0000.00%--10.34%
Wijaya Karya BetonWTON1,1601,185-2.11%--52.63%
Asahimas Flat Glass TbkAMFG6,4756,4250.78%---7.50%
Arwana CitramuliaARNA9308904.49%--12.05%
Intikeramik Alamasri Industri Tbk.IKAI1111110.00%---11.90%
Keramika Indonesia AssosiasiKIAS1501500.00%---3.85%
Mulia Industrindo TbkMLIA5305201.92%--23.26%
Surya Toto Indonesia Tbk.TOTO3,7803,7800.00%---50.91%
Alakasa Industrindo TbkALKA6006000.00%--0.00%
Alumindo Light Metal Industry Tbk.ALMI2952901.72%---50.83%
Saranacentral Bajatama Tbk.BAJA290294-1.36%---73.64%
Betonjaya ManunggalBTON530540-1.85%---19.70%
Citra TubindoCTBN5,7005,7000.00%--26.67%
Gunawan Dianjaya Steel Tbk.GDST9395-2.11%--6.90%
Indal Aluminium Industry TbkINAI3153150.00%---47.50%
Steel Pipe Industry of Indonesia Tbk.ISSP2862831.06%--89.40%
Jakarta Kyoei Steel Works Tbk.JKSW52520.00%---46.94%
Jaya Pari SteelJPRS2432420.41%---13.21%
Krakatau SteelKRAS4624571.09%---7.60%
Lion Metal Works Tbk.LION10,10010,1000.00%---15.83%
Lionmesh Prima Tbk.LMSH6,8256,8250.00%---14.69%
Pelat Timah NusantaraNIKL1401400.00%---15.15%
Pelangi Indah Canindo TbkPICO1671585.70%--1.83%
Tembaga Mulia Semanan TbkTBMS10,77510,7750.00%--34.69%
Barito Pacific TbkBRPT258260-0.77%---38.57%
Budi Acid Jaya Tbk.BUDI99101-1.98%---8.33%
Duta Pertiwi Nusantara Tbk.DPNS4223995.76%---10.21%
Ekadharma InternationalEKAD439447-1.79%--11.14%
Eterindo WahanatamaETWA269278-3.24%---26.30%
Intanwijaya Internasional TbkINCI2282280.00%---8.80%
Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk.SOBI2,5002,5000.00%--35.14%
Indo Acidatama TbkSRSN50500.00%--0.00%
Chandra Asri Petrochemical Tbk.TPIA3,2503,2500.00%--13.04%
Unggul Indah Cahaya TbkUNIC1,9001,8751.33%---0.52%
Alam Karya Unggul Tbk.AKKU3053050.00%--0.00%
Argha Karya Prima Industry Tbk.AKPI7957950.00%---1.85%
Asiaplast Industries Tbk.APLI79755.33%--27.42%
Berlina Tbk.BRNA7507500.00%--64.84%
Titan Kimia Nusantara TbkFPNI92920.00%---18.58%
Champion Pacific Indonesia Tbk.IGAR2752740.36%---6.78%
Indopoly Swakarsa IndustryIPOL91901.11%---14.95%
Sekawan Intipratama TbkSIAP1551540.65%--22.05%
Siwani Makmur TbkSIMA1281280.00%--0.00%
Tunas Alfin Tbk.TALF5305201.92%--28.95%
Trias Sentosa TbkTRST3603541.69%--24.14%
Yanaprima Hastapersada TbkYPAS5105100.00%---21.54%
Charoen Pokphand IndonesiaCPIN3,9503,980-0.75%--12.06%
Japfa Comfeed IndonesiaJPFA1,1901,220-2.46%---4.80%
Malindo FeedmillMAIN3,1653,1400.80%---4.09%
Sierad Produce Tbk.SIPD54540.00%--8.00%
Sumalindo Lestari Jaya TbkSULI60600.00%---23.08%
Tirta Mahakam Resources TbkTIRT75741.35%--44.23%
Alkindo NaratamaALDO7107001.43%--5.97%
Dwi Aneka Jaya KemasindoDAJK4894801.87%---5.96%
Fajar Surya WisesaFASW1,5901,5800.63%---20.50%
Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper Tbk.INKP1,0551,0550.00%---25.70%
Toba Pulp Lestari Tbk.INRU1,0401,0400.00%---5.45%
Kertas Basuki Rachmat IndonesiaKBRI50500.00%--0.00%
Suparma TbkSPMA1911910.00%---11.16%
Pabrik Kertas Tjiwi Kimia TbkTKIM9159150.00%---49.17%
Combined Total120,710119,7730.78%0.15%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Miscellaneous Industry Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Astra InternationalASII6,6006,5500.76%---5.04%
Astra OtopartsAUTO4,1254,1000.61%--13.01%
Indo KordsaBRAM2,9602,9600.00%--31.56%
Goodyear IndonesiaGDYR16,50016,5000.00%---13.16%
Gajah Tunggal GJTL1,5051,525-1.31%---12.50%
Indomobil Sukses InternasionalIMAS4,2154,280-1.52%---12.19%
Indospring Tbk.INDS1,6401,6300.61%---38.11%
Multi Prima SejahteraLPIN6,3006,3000.00%--21.15%
Multistrada Arah SaranaMASA4304300.00%--17.81%
NipressNIPS2652640.38%---17.19%
Prima Alloy Steel UniversalPRAS197200-1.50%---1.01%
Selamat SempurnaSMSM4,7004,705-0.11%--31.47%
Polychem IndonesiaADMG180182-1.10%---20.00%
Argo Pantes TbkARGO1,1501,1500.00%---4.17%
Saham Seri B ( Centex Tbk )CNTB5,0005,0000.00%--0.00%
CentexCNTX16,97516,9750.00%--117.63%
Eratex DjajaERTX3953950.00%--41.07%
Ever Shine Textile IndustryESTI2202200.00%--15.79%
Panasia Indosyntec TbkHDTX3903900.00%---6.02%
Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk.INDR1,0201,0002.00%--7.37%
Apac Citra Centertex TbkMYTX1271270.00%---58.36%
Pan Brothers Tbk.PBRX4594267.75%--9.29%
Asia Pacific Fibers TbkPOLY6465-1.54%---20.00%
Ricky Putra Globalindo TbkRICY1811800.56%--4.62%
Sri Rejeki IsmanSRIL1281261.59%---45.53%
Sunson Textile Manufacture TbkSSTM9192-1.09%--16.67%
Star Petrochem Tbk.STAR50500.00%--0.00%
Tifico Fiber Indonesia Tbk.TFCO77065018.46%--54.00%
Trisula International Tbk.TRIS3693690.00%---7.75%
Nusantara Inti Corpora TbkUNIT3553462.60%--18.33%
Unitex Tbk.UNTX3,7003,7000.00%--0.00%
Sepatu BataBATA9509500.00%---11.21%
Primarindo Asia Infrastructure Tbk.BIMA7007000.00%--0.00%
Sumi Indo KabelIKBI1,0851,0850.00%--17.93%
Jembo Cable CompanyJECC2,9752,9750.00%--6.25%
Kabelindo Murni TbkKBLM1501500.00%---5.06%
Supreme Cable Manufacturing & CommerceSCCO3,9003,9000.00%---11.36%
Voksel Electric TbkVOKS7507500.00%--10.29%
Sat NusapersadaPTSN9193-2.15%--2.25%
Combined Total91,66291,4900.19%9.39%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Consumer Goods Industry Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akasha Wira InternationalADES1,3651,3501.11%---32.59%
Tiga Pilar Sejahtera FoodAISA2,2002,225-1.12%--49.66%
Tri Banyan Tirta Tbk.ALTO354355-0.28%---37.89%
Cahaya KalbarCEKA1,6501,6500.00%--42.24%
Davomas AbadiDAVO50500.00%--0.00%
Delta DjakartaDLTA403,000400,0000.75%--6.05%
Indofood CBP Sukses MakmurICBP11,00011,400-3.51%--5.26%
Indofood Sukses MakmurINDF6,9006,975-1.08%--2.99%
Multi Bintang IndonesiaMLBI1,300,0001,300,0000.00%--8.33%
Mayora IndahMYOR31,00030,2002.65%--19.23%
Prasidha Aneka NiagaPSDN1411372.92%---6.00%
Nippon Indosari CorpindoROTI1,1501,1400.88%--11.65%
Sekar Bumi Tbk.SKBM1,0001,0000.00%--108.33%
Sekar Laut Tbk.SKLT7057050.00%--291.67%
Siantar TopSTTP3,0553,080-0.81%--97.10%
Ultrajaya Milk IndustryULTJ3,8803,890-0.26%---10.80%
Gudang GaramGGRM59,27560,500-2.02%--38.65%
HM SampoernaHMSP70,85070,8250.04%--13.45%
Bentoel International InvestamaRMBA530540-1.85%---7.02%
Wismilak Inti MakmurWIIM5505205.77%---16.67%
Darya-Varia LaboratoriaDVLA1,6151,625-0.62%---28.22%
IndofarmaINAF163164-0.61%--3.82%
Kimia FarmaKAEF1,1651,180-1.27%--87.90%
Kalbe FarmaKLBF1,6851,690-0.30%--27.65%
Merck TbkMERK162,000162,0000.00%---14.29%
Pyridam Farma TbkPYFA1271270.00%---14.77%
Schering Plough Indonesia TbkSCPI29,00029,0000.00%--0.00%
Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido MunculSIDO6006000.00%---17.81%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBB10,50010,5000.00%--0.00%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBI333,000333,0000.00%--9.54%
Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk.TSPC2,5952,5252.77%---16.29%
Martina Berto Tbk.MBTO1841821.10%---39.67%
Mustika Ratu Tbk.MRAT3653504.29%---21.51%
Mandom Indonesia Tbk.TCID17,85017,8500.00%--50.00%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR31,17531,950-2.43%--16.32%
Chitose Internasional Tbk.CINT3923920.00%--7.99%
Kedawung Setia IndustrialKDSI3703690.27%--4.23%
Kedaung Indah CanKICI2802800.00%--1.82%
Langgeng Makmur Industri Tbk.LMPI173175-1.14%---19.53%
Combined Total2,491,8942,490,5010.06%7.22%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Property and Real Estate Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Agung Podomoro LandAPLN3753750.00%--66.67%
Alam Sutera RealtyASRI4804721.69%--5.49%
Bekasi Asri Pemula TbkBAPA55517.84%---22.54%
Bumi Citra Permai Tbk.BCIP6756700.75%--43.62%
Bekasi Fajar Industrial EstateBEST6005852.56%--36.36%
Bhuwanatala Indah Permai TbkBIPP91901.11%--1.11%
Bukit Darmo Property TbkBKDP8285-3.53%--2.50%
Sentul City Tbk.BKSL88880.00%---45.68%
Bumi Serpong DamaiBSDE1,5801,5402.60%--19.70%
Cowell Development COWL6006000.00%--27.66%
Ciputra DevelopmentCTRA1,0651,0650.00%--36.54%
Ciputra Property Tbk.CTRP745760-1.97%--20.16%
Ciputra Surya Tbk.CTRS2,2252,2001.14%--64.81%
Duta Anggada RealtyDART680700-2.86%--56.32%
Intiland DevelopmentDILD6105952.52%--90.62%
Duta PertiwiDUTI4,6004,6000.00%--2.79%
Bakrieland DevelopmentELTY50500.00%--0.00%
Megapolitan Developments Tbk.EMDE133138-3.62%--9.92%
Fortune Mate Indonesia TbkFMII4534530.00%--17.66%
Gading Development GAMA50500.00%---42.53%
Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk.GMTD8,0008,400-4.76%---3.61%
Perdana Gapuraprima TbkGPRA305306-0.33%--96.77%
Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk.GWSA1741711.75%--8.07%
Jaya Real Property Tbk.JRPT1,0101,0001.00%--24.69%
Kawasan Industri JababekaKIJA2692670.75%--36.55%
MNC LandKPIG1,2651,2650.00%--0.40%
Lamicitra NusantaraLAMI2822781.44%--59.32%
Laguna Cipta Griya TbkLCGP5805505.45%--103.51%
Lippo CikarangLPCK7,9757,9750.00%--51.90%
Lippo KarawaciLPKR1,0051,030-2.43%--10.44%
Modernland RealtyMDLN5105100.00%--30.77%
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk.MKPI14,20014,1000.71%--49.47%
Metropolitan LandMTLA4454401.14%--17.11%
Metro Realty Tbk.MTSM6906900.00%--0.00%
Nirvana Development Tbk.NIRO2162150.47%---18.49%
Indonesia Prima Property TbkOMRE3403400.00%--0.00%
Plaza Indonesia RealtyPLIN2,6752,700-0.93%--39.32%
Pudjiadi PrestigePUDP4404351.15%---4.35%
Pakuwon JatiPWON4284231.18%--52.86%
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk.RBMS84805.00%---13.40%
Roda Vivatex TbkRDTX6,0006,0000.00%--22.45%
Royal Oak Development Asia Tbk.RODA3983980.00%---11.56%
Danayasa ArthatamaSCBD3,7953,7950.00%--40.56%
Suryamas Dutamakmur TbkSMDM157162-3.09%---19.07%
Summarecon AgungSMRA1,2301,250-1.60%--50.00%
Surya Semesta InternusaSSIA7307201.39%--23.73%
Sitara Propertindo Tbk.TARA4184180.00%--132.22%
Acset Indonusa Tbk.ACST3,3253,380-1.63%--67.09%
Adhi KaryaADHI2,8052,810-0.18%--82.14%
Nusa Konstruksi EnjiniringDGIK1831782.81%--19.61%
Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk.JKON6906456.98%--27.78%
Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk.NRCA9951,000-0.50%--44.20%
Pembangunan PerumahanPTPP2,4302,460-1.22%--104.20%
Total Bangun Persada Tbk.TOTL935940-0.53%--70.00%
Wijaya KaryaWIKA2,8802,8700.35%--73.49%
Waskita KaryaWSKT9259200.54%--120.24%
Combined Total84,02684,288-0.31%33.80%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Leyand International Tbk.LAPD50500.00%---52.83%
Perusahaan Gas NegaraPGAS5,7255,775-0.87%--24.46%
Rukun RaharjaRAJA1,1951,1801.27%--89.68%
Citra Marga Nusaphala PersadaCMNP3,2103,1402.23%--1.90%
Jasa MargaJSMR6,1506,1000.82%--30.16%
Nusantara InfrastructureMETA1921872.67%---24.71%
Bakrie TelecomBTEL50500.00%--0.00%
XL AxiataEXCL5,8006,000-3.33%--12.62%
Smartfren TelecomFREN63630.00%--16.67%
Inovisi InfracomINVS498499-0.20%---62.56%
IndosatISAT3,7703,790-0.53%---9.70%
Telekomunikasi IndonesiaTLKM2,8452,8051.43%--30.80%
Arpeni Pratama Ocean Line TbkAPOL50500.00%--0.00%
Adi Sarana ArmadaASSA1891890.00%---27.31%
Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana RayaBBRM1891805.00%--26.00%
Berlian Laju Tanker TbkBLTA1961960.00%--0.00%
Buana Listya Tama Tbk.BULL50500.00%--0.00%
Capitol Nusantara Indonesia Tbk.CANI2542520.79%--6.28%
Cardig Aero ServicesCASS1,1901,1900.00%--45.12%
Centris Multipersada Pratama Tbk.CMPP1601600.00%---67.35%
Cipaganti Citra GrahaCPGT101102-0.98%---65.17%
Garuda IndonesiaGIAA4514500.22%---9.80%
Humpuss Intermoda Transportasi Tbk.HITS3353350.00%--0.00%
Indonesia Air Transport TbkIATA79781.28%--0.00%
Tanah Laut TbkINDX245248-1.21%--22.50%
Karwell Indonesia TbkKARW351360-2.50%--85.71%
Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk.LEAD4,3504,1754.19%--53.98%
Eka Sari Lorena TransportLRNA285295-3.39%---63.46%
Mitrabahtera Segara SejatiMBSS1,2501,2400.81%--23.76%
Mitra International Resources Tbk.MIRA50500.00%---10.71%
Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk.NELY1351322.27%---15.63%
Indo Straits Tbk.PTIS9009000.00%---4.26%
Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk.RIGS342360-5.00%--39.59%
Steady Safe TbkSAFE98980.00%--0.00%
Sidomulyo Selaras Tbk.SDMU4554540.22%--37.88%
Samudera Indonesia TbkSMDR7,7008,000-3.75%--165.52%
Express Transindo UtamaTAXI1,1301,140-0.88%---22.07%
Pelayaran Tempuran Emas TbkTMAS1,3001,410-7.80%--519.05%
Trans Power Marine TPMA3793790.00%--26.33%
Trada Maritime Tbk.TRAM1,8451,8450.00%--13.89%
Panorama Transportasi TbkWEHA2952901.72%--25.53%
Wintermar Offshore MarineWINS1,2101,1752.98%--86.15%
Zebra Nusantara TbkZBRA152160-5.00%--80.95%
Bali Towerindo Sentra Tbk.BALI2,1002,0800.96%--250.00%
Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk.IBST3,2303,2100.62%---43.33%
Indika EnergyINDY615620-0.81%--2.50%
Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk.SUPR9,5009,5000.00%--16.56%
Tower Bersama InfrastructureTBIG8,5008,5000.00%--40.50%
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk.TOWR4,1004,1000.00%--51.85%
Truba Alam Manunggal Engineering Tbk.TRUB50500.00%--0.00%
Combined Total83,35983,642-0.34%22.60%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Finance Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Bank Agroniaga Tbk.AGRO1031030.00%---11.97%
Bank ICB Bumiputera Tbk.BABP93921.09%---34.97%
Bank Capital Indonesia TbkBACA92911.10%--2.22%
Bank Ekonomi Raharja Tbk.BAEK1,8001,8000.00%--5.88%
Bank Central AsiaBBCA12,62512,5750.40%--28.83%
Bank Bukopin Tbk.BBKP7307250.69%--15.87%
Bank Mestika Dharma Tbk.BBMD1,5101,4951.00%---5.63%
Bank Negara IndonesiaBBNI5,7005,6750.44%--44.30%
Bank Nusantara Parahyangan TbkBBNP1,8501,8500.00%--25.00%
Bank Rakyat IndonesiaBBRI10,70010,7000.00%--46.58%
Bank Tabungan NegaraBBTN1,1601,175-1.28%--28.89%
Bank Mutiara TbkBCIC50500.00%--0.00%
Bank Danamon IndonesiaBDMN4,0003,9401.52%--4.58%
Bank Pundi Indonesia Tbk.BEKS81801.25%---6.90%
Bank Ina Perdana Tbk.BINA2832830.00%--4.81%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat danBJBR7457400.68%---16.29%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa TimurBJTM440441-0.23%--15.79%
Bank QNB Kesawan Tbk.BKSW3613610.00%---19.78%
Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk.BMAS3503500.00%--22.81%
Bank MandiriBMRI10,1259,9252.02%--25.00%
Bank Bumi Arta Tbk.BNBA1691690.00%--7.64%
Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk.BNGA9259151.09%--0.54%
Bank Internasional IndonesiaBNII278280-0.71%---10.32%
Bank Permata TbkBNLI1,4851,4850.00%--16.02%
Bank SinarmasBSIM2782722.21%--13.47%
Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk.BSWD2,3002,3000.00%--223.94%
Bank Tabungan Pensiunan NasionalBTPN4,4604,4500.22%--3.72%
Bank Victoria International Tbk.BVIC1241221.64%--0.00%
Bank Dinar Indonesia Tbk.DNAR188195-3.59%--0.53%
Bank Artha Graha InternasionalINPC8689-3.37%---5.49%
Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk.MAYA1,9401,8803.19%---14.73%
Bank Windu Kentjana International Tbk.MCOR200201-0.50%--57.48%
Bank MegaMEGA2,0002,0000.00%---2.44%
Bank Mitraniaga Tbk.NAGA1791790.00%---0.56%
Bank OCBC NISPNISP1,2501,2500.00%--1.63%
Bank Nationalnobu Tbk.NOBU8007950.63%--35.59%
Bank Pan IndonesiaPNBN1,0001,0000.00%--53.85%
Bank Panin Syariah Tbk.PNBS1661650.61%--71.13%
Bank Himpunan Saudara 1906 Tbk.SDRA1,1601,1550.43%--30.34%
Adira Dinamika Multi Finance Tbk.ADMF10,60011,225-5.57%--30.86%
Buana Finance Tbk.BBLD1,9801,9800.00%--153.85%
BFI Finance Indonesia TbkBFIN2,0002,0000.00%---20.00%
Batavia Prosperindo Finance TbkBPFI5455450.00%--29.76%
Clipan Finance IndonesiaCFIN4264250.24%--5.19%
Danasupra ErapacificDEFI1,2501,2500.00%--6.84%
HD Finance Tbk.HDFA210220-4.55%---10.64%
Indomobil Multi Jasa Tbk.IMJS7007000.00%--25.00%
Mandala Multifinance Tbk.MFIN820850-3.53%--18.84%
Magna Finance Tbk.MGNA100105-4.76%---35.48%
Tifa Finance Tbk.TIFA2282251.33%---24.00%
Trust Finance Indonesia TbkTRUS4214210.00%---3.22%
Verena Multi FinanceVRNA83830.00%---12.63%
Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk.WOMF2652650.00%--12.77%
Majapahit Securities Tbk.AKSI1251250.00%--0.00%
HD Capital TbkHADE7073-4.11%--40.00%
Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk.KREN4264230.71%--13.60%
Onix Capital Tbk.OCAP4504500.00%--0.00%
Minna Padi Investama Tbk.PADI6856702.24%---61.08%
Panin Sekuritas Tbk.PANS5,0505,0500.00%--26.25%
Panca Global Securities Tbk.PEGE2002000.00%---27.27%
Reliance Securities TbkRELI6406350.79%--6.67%
Trimegah Securities TbkTRIM6970-1.43%--15.00%
Yulie Sekurindo TbkYULE1191190.00%--11.21%
Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Tbk.ABDA5,8755,8750.00%--38.24%
Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk.AHAP2252202.27%--33.93%
Asuransi Multi Artha Guna Tbk.AMAG2272260.44%--13.50%
Asuransi Bintang TbkASBI1,1001,1000.00%--126.80%
Asuransi Dayin MitraTbkASDM9909900.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Jasa Tania TbkASJT6006000.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Mitra Maparya Tbk.ASMI4804800.00%--18.52%
Asuransi Ramayana TbkASRM1,2951,2950.00%--34.90%
Lippo General Insurance TbkLPGI5,3755,3750.00%--64.12%
Maskapai Reasuransi Indonesia Tbk.MREI4,9904,9900.00%--91.92%
Panin Insurance Tbk.PNIN6456400.78%---3.73%
Pacific Strategic Financial Tbk.APIC5455400.93%--6.86%
Arthavest TbkARTA2342340.00%--11.43%
Bhakti Capital Indonesia TbkBCAP1,2001,1900.84%---9.09%
Batavia Prosperindo Internasional Tbk.BPII8908702.30%--61.82%
Equity Development Investment Tbk.GSMF8586-1.16%---11.46%
Lippo SecuritiesLPPS2372341.28%--20.30%
Capitalinc Investment Tbk.MTFN1541511.99%---0.65%
Panin FinancialPNLF2612610.00%--31.16%
Sinar Mas MultiarthaSMMA3,1003,200-3.13%---6.06%
Victoria Investama Tbk.VICO1301263.17%--8.33%
Combined Total127,886128,145-0.20%24.07%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Trade, Services and Investment Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akbar Indo Makmur Stimec TbkAIMS4554550.00%---49.44%
AKR CorporindoAKRA4,8904,920-0.61%--9.27%
Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk.APII4154101.22%--84.44%
Asia Natural ResourcesASIA50500.00%--0.00%
Bintang Mitra Semestaraya TbkBMSR1801800.00%--32.35%
Colorpak IndonesiaCLPI820825-0.61%--38.98%
Exploitasi Energi IndonesiaCNKO1761760.00%---34.81%
Dian Swastatika SentosaDSSA12,90012,9000.00%---4.44%
Enseval Putera MegatradingEPMT3,0853,0850.00%---22.88%
FKS Multi AgroFISH1,7201,7200.00%---11.79%
Evergreen Invesco Tbk.GREN1161150.87%---3.33%
Hexindo Adiperkasa TbkHEXA3,6903,695-0.14%--13.54%
Intraco PentaINTA286290-1.38%--10.00%
Inter Delta TbkINTD3803800.00%--0.00%
Itamaraya TbkITMA13,90013,9000.00%--0.00%
Leo Investments TbkITTG82820.00%--0.00%
Kobexindo TractorsKOBX189190-0.53%---33.68%
Perdana Bangun Pusaka TbkKONI2592590.00%---23.82%
Lautan LuasLTLS1,4501,4450.35%--113.24%
Modern Internasional Tbk.MDRN6756503.85%---13.46%
Multi Indocitra Tbk.MICE3543540.00%---14.70%
Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk.MPMX1,1001,0059.45%---13.39%
Ancora Indonesia ResourcesOKAS126130-3.08%---13.10%
Millennium Pharmacon InternationalSDPC84840.00%---13.40%
Renuka Coalindo Tbk.SQMI1,3701,3600.74%--120.97%
Tigaraksa Satria Tbk.TGKA2,6752,6750.00%---10.83%
Tira Austenite TbkTIRA1,5001,5000.00%---11.76%
AgisTMPI4604551.10%--1.10%
Triwira Insanlestari Tbk.TRIL6162-1.61%---32.97%
Tunas Ridean Tbk.TURI645660-2.27%--17.27%
United TractorsUNTR17,45017,2501.16%---9.82%
Wahana Phonix Mandiri TbkWAPO55550.00%---8.33%
Wicaksana Overseas International Tbk.WICO56560.00%--5.66%
Ace Hardware Indonesia ACES825835-1.20%--35.25%
Sumber Alfaria Trijaya TbkAMRT5305201.92%--17.78%
Centrin Online CENT1961950.51%---18.33%
Catur Sentosa AdipranaCSAP6005950.84%--235.20%
Electronic City Indonesia Tbk.ECII1,1051,115-0.90%---60.18%
Erajaya SwasembadaERAA1,0101,020-0.98%---5.61%
Global Teleshop Tbk.GLOB9059050.00%---25.82%
Golden Retailindo Tbk.GOLD3263260.00%---15.32%
Hero SupermarketHERO2,7302,7200.37%--8.12%
Kokoh Inti Arebama TbkKOIN360375-4.00%--16.13%
Matahari Department StoreLPPF15,80015,6251.12%--39.82%
Mitra AdiperkasaMAPI5,5505,575-0.45%--0.91%
Midi Utama Indonesia Tbk.MIDI5505500.00%--3.77%
Matahari Putra PrimaMPPA3,0852,9554.40%--58.21%
Ramayana Lestari SentosaRALS7457351.36%---31.65%
Supra Boga LestariRANC4144130.24%---38.21%
Rimo Catur Lestari TbkRIMO1901900.00%--72.73%
Skybee Tbk.SKYB4704700.00%---14.55%
Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk.SONA4,1004,1000.00%---14.58%
Tiphone Mobile IndonesiaTELE935945-1.06%--46.09%
Toko Gunung Agung TbkTKGA1,9001,9000.00%---20.83%
Trikomsel OkeTRIO1,3451,3450.00%--4.26%
Bayu Buana TbkBAYU1,1951,200-0.42%--198.75%
Bukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk.BUVA5805750.87%---7.94%
Fast Food IndonesiaFAST2,1002,0751.20%--5.53%
Grahamas Citrawisata Tbk.GMCW8608600.00%--0.00%
Hotel Mandarine RegencyHOME3793790.00%--2.43%
Saraswati Griya Lestari Tbk.HOTL1601581.27%---6.43%
Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk.ICON4754359.20%--30.14%
Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk.INPP18516114.91%---11.90%
Jakarta International Hotels &JIHD1,3501,2855.06%--1.50%
Jakarta Setiabudi Internasional Tbk.JSPT7507500.00%--0.00%
Mas Murni Indonesia TbkMAMI50500.00%--0.00%
Panorama SentrawisataPANR5054981.41%--29.49%
Destinasi Tirta NusantaraPDES1841840.00%--35.29%
Pembangunan Graha Lestari Indah Tbk.PGLI1091009.00%---27.33%
Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk.PJAA1,4501,4500.00%--43.56%
Pudjiadi & Sons Tbk.PNSE4954950.00%---14.66%
Pusako Tarinka Tbk.PSKT7557500.67%--7.86%
Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk.PTSP5,8505,8500.00%--46.25%
Hotel Sahid Jaya InternationalSHID2852850.00%---6.56%
Mahaka MediaABBA67661.52%---34.31%
Graha Layar Prima Tbk.BLTZ3,0003,0000.00%---11.76%
Elang Mahkota TeknologiEMTK6,9506,4008.59%--25.23%
Fortune Indonesia TbkFORU680695-2.16%--288.57%
Jasuindo Tiga PerkasaJTPE3023020.00%--0.67%
First MediaKBLV2,9602,9500.34%--419.30%
Link Net Tbk.LINK7,0507,0500.00%--193.75%
Star Pacific TbkLPLI7106902.90%--44.90%
Intermedia Capital Tbk.MDIA2,0002,0000.00%--32.45%
Media Nusantara CitraMNCN3,0353,0250.33%--14.53%
MNC Sky VisionMSKY1,9151,9000.79%---4.25%
Surya Citra Media Tbk.SCMA3,5753,5052.00%--33.64%
Tempo Intimedia Tbk.TMPO1181180.00%---23.87%
Visi Media Asia Tbk.VIVA4354203.57%--61.11%
Sarana Meditama Metropolitan Tbk.SAME2,6802,6700.37%--7.20%
Siloam International HospitalsSILO13,50013,875-2.70%--42.11%
Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk.SRAJ2292261.33%---2.55%
Astra Graphia TbkASGR2,1902,1900.00%--30.36%
Dyviacom IntrabumiDNET9008703.45%--12.50%
Limas Centric Indonesia TbkLMAS5051-1.96%---1.96%
Multipolar Technology Tbk.MLPT1,0251,0250.00%--1.49%
Metrodata Electronics Tbk.MTDL5555500.91%--94.74%
ABM Investama Tbk.ABMM2,2952,350-2.34%---23.50%
MNC InvestamaBHIT3323320.00%---0.90%
Global MediacomBMTR1,8901,8104.42%---0.53%
Bakrie & BrothersBNBR50500.00%--0.00%
Bumi Resources MineralsBRMS376390-3.59%--91.84%
MultipolarMLPL8958702.87%--148.61%
Hanson International TbkMYRX6156150.00%--9.82%
Polaris Investama TbkPLAS1,5701,5302.61%--29.75%
Pool Advista Indonesia Tbk.POOL2,9952,9950.00%--78.27%
Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk.SRTG5,2005,0502.97%--8.33%
Dyandra Media InternationalDYAN1631611.24%---27.56%
Gema GrahasaranaGEMA304307-0.98%---35.32%
Multifiling Mitra IndonesiaMFMI3833830.00%--112.78%
Sugih EnergySUGI4234210.48%---6.00%
Combined Total204,459203,1640.64%11.91%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available