Jakarta Composite Index (IHSG)

The IDX Composite or Jakarta Composite Index (JSX) is an index of all stocks that are traded on the Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX). In Indonesian the index is called the Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan, abbreviated IHSG. This benchmark stock index is divided in nine sectoral indices:

Agriculture
Mining
Basic Industry and Chemicals
Miscellaneous Industry
Consumer Goods Industry
Property and Real Estate
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation
Finance
Trade, Services and Investments

The performance of the Jakarta Composite Index is discussed in our Indonesia Stock Exchange section.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Agriculture Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
BISI InternationalBISI5004804.17%---13.79%
Astra Agro LestariAALI23,00021,0759.13%---6.69%
Austindo Nusantara JayaANJT1,1301,1300.00%---24.16%
BW PlantationBWPT5505500.00%---58.33%
Dharma Satya NusantaraDSNG3,3803,3750.15%--62.89%
Gozco PlantationsGZCO958511.76%---10.38%
Jaya Agra WattieJAWA3673670.00%---0.81%
PP London Sumatra IndonesiaLSIP1,9551,8803.99%--2.89%
Multi Agro Gemilang PlantationMAGP50500.00%---50.50%
Provident AgroPALM500505-0.99%--28.21%
Sampoerna AgroSGRO2,1002,0154.22%--2.44%
Salim Ivomas PratamaSIMP7757503.33%---1.90%
SMARTSMAR7,9007,9000.00%--1.94%
Tunas Baru LampungTBLA7057000.71%--46.87%
Bakrie Sumatera PlantationsUNSP50500.00%--0.00%
Central ProteinaprimaCPRO50500.00%--0.00%
Dharma Samudera Fishing IndustriesDSFI90900.00%--73.08%
Inti Agri ResourcesIIKP2,1002,105-0.24%---4.55%
Bumi Teknokultura UnggulBTEK1,2201,225-0.41%---20.26%
Combined Total46,51744,3824.81%-2.96%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,1001,1000.00%--3.77%
Atlas ResourcesARII374377-0.80%---57.01%
ATPK ResourcesATPK223224-0.45%---12.55%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN6971-2.82%---61.02%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU9697-1.03%---48.66%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,5651,590-1.57%---18.91%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI138139-0.72%---54.75%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9506,9500.00%---20.11%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID2182170.46%--139.56%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,8001,8000.00%---17.24%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO482493-2.23%---68.90%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,5451,5003.00%---43.82%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG20,90021,850-4.35%---25.62%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2601,2500.80%---41.40%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,2901,305-1.15%---0.77%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4814712.12%---1.84%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK6869-1.45%---21.84%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,62512,5500.60%--21.39%
PetroseaPTRO1,0551,0401.44%---10.59%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,8001,8000.00%---68.97%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA810820-1.22%--9.46%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,6053,6050.00%--41.37%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI115116-0.86%---36.46%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI139140-0.71%--24.11%
ElnusaELSA525530-0.94%--56.72%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG1141112.70%--60.56%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,1203,195-2.35%--34.19%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,8253,870-1.16%--84.34%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS208210-0.95%--4.52%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9609402.13%---11.11%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA2002000.00%---6.98%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,6753,6101.80%--47.00%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB6806800.00%---71.96%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU1751731.16%---48.53%
TimahTINS1,2251,1655.15%---22.47%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH71684.41%--24.56%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI187190-1.58%--152.70%
Combined Total75,06075,903-1.11%-13.96%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Basic Industry and Chemicals Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Indocement Tunggal PrakarsaINTP23,55024,025-1.98%--15.72%
Semen BaturajaSMBR373377-1.06%--6.57%
Holcim IndonesiaSMCB2,4202,425-0.21%--2.98%
Semen IndonesiaSMGR15,70016,025-2.03%--8.28%
Wijaya Karya BetonWTON1,1501,170-1.71%--51.32%
Asahimas Flat Glass TbkAMFG6,6006,650-0.75%---5.71%
Arwana CitramuliaARNA910920-1.09%--9.64%
Intikeramik Alamasri Industri Tbk.IKAI110113-2.65%---12.70%
Keramika Indonesia AssosiasiKIAS147149-1.34%---5.77%
Mulia Industrindo TbkMLIA5055050.00%--17.44%
Surya Toto Indonesia Tbk.TOTO3,7753,7002.03%---50.97%
Alakasa Industrindo TbkALKA6006000.00%--0.00%
Alumindo Light Metal Industry Tbk.ALMI2852850.00%---52.50%
Saranacentral Bajatama Tbk.BAJA2792761.09%---74.64%
Betonjaya ManunggalBTON5555059.90%---15.91%
Citra TubindoCTBN5,7005,7000.00%--26.67%
Gunawan Dianjaya Steel Tbk.GDST91910.00%--4.60%
Indal Aluminium Industry TbkINAI3193180.31%---46.83%
Steel Pipe Industry of Indonesia Tbk.ISSP262272-3.68%--73.51%
Jakarta Kyoei Steel Works Tbk.JKSW51510.00%---47.96%
Jaya Pari SteelJPRS2422410.41%---13.57%
Krakatau SteelKRAS4754750.00%---5.00%
Lion Metal Works Tbk.LION10,17510,1750.00%---15.21%
Lionmesh Prima Tbk.LMSH6,8256,8250.00%---14.69%
Pelat Timah NusantaraNIKL138139-0.72%---16.36%
Pelangi Indah Canindo TbkPICO1691690.00%--3.05%
Tembaga Mulia Semanan TbkTBMS10,77510,7750.00%--34.69%
Barito Pacific TbkBRPT270273-1.10%---35.71%
Budi Acid Jaya Tbk.BUDI1021002.00%---5.56%
Duta Pertiwi Nusantara Tbk.DPNS4014010.00%---14.68%
Ekadharma InternationalEKAD4484470.22%--13.42%
Eterindo WahanatamaETWA2752750.00%---24.66%
Intanwijaya Internasional TbkINCI225236-4.66%---10.00%
Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk.SOBI2,5002,5000.00%--35.14%
Indo Acidatama TbkSRSN50500.00%--0.00%
Chandra Asri Petrochemical Tbk.TPIA3,2003,2000.00%--11.30%
Unggul Indah Cahaya TbkUNIC2,2002,2000.00%--15.18%
Alam Karya Unggul Tbk.AKKU3053050.00%--0.00%
Argha Karya Prima Industry Tbk.AKPI8958950.00%--10.49%
Asiaplast Industries Tbk.APLI82802.50%--32.26%
Berlina Tbk.BRNA7507500.00%--64.84%
Titan Kimia Nusantara TbkFPNI9394-1.06%---17.70%
Champion Pacific Indonesia Tbk.IGAR2862802.14%---3.05%
Indopoly Swakarsa IndustryIPOL90900.00%---15.89%
Sekawan Intipratama TbkSIAP176181-2.76%--38.58%
Siwani Makmur TbkSIMA1281280.00%--0.00%
Tunas Alfin Tbk.TALF540550-1.82%--31.39%
Trias Sentosa TbkTRST4004000.00%--37.93%
Yanaprima Hastapersada TbkYPAS5105100.00%---21.54%
Charoen Pokphand IndonesiaCPIN4,2204,240-0.47%--19.72%
Japfa Comfeed IndonesiaJPFA1,2301,1952.93%---1.60%
Malindo FeedmillMAIN3,1403,240-3.09%---4.85%
Sierad Produce Tbk.SIPD54531.89%--8.00%
Sumalindo Lestari Jaya TbkSULI726412.50%---7.69%
Tirta Mahakam Resources TbkTIRT1037733.77%--98.08%
Alkindo NaratamaALDO700705-0.71%--4.48%
Dwi Aneka Jaya KemasindoDAJK4854840.21%---6.73%
Fajar Surya WisesaFASW1,6001,6000.00%---20.00%
Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper Tbk.INKP1,1601,180-1.69%---18.31%
Toba Pulp Lestari Tbk.INRU1,0401,0400.00%---5.45%
Kertas Basuki Rachmat IndonesiaKBRI50500.00%--0.00%
Suparma TbkSPMA1971932.07%---8.37%
Pabrik Kertas Tjiwi Kimia TbkTKIM915920-0.54%---49.17%
Combined Total121,073121,942-0.71%0.45%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Miscellaneous Industry Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Astra InternationalASII6,9006,8750.36%---0.72%
Astra OtopartsAUTO3,9453,950-0.13%--8.08%
Indo KordsaBRAM2,9602,9600.00%--31.56%
Goodyear IndonesiaGDYR16,50016,5000.00%---13.16%
Gajah Tunggal GJTL1,4251,450-1.72%---17.15%
Indomobil Sukses InternasionalIMAS3,8953,8950.00%---18.85%
Indospring Tbk.INDS1,7001,7000.00%---35.85%
Multi Prima SejahteraLPIN6,2756,2750.00%--20.67%
Multistrada Arah SaranaMASA410427-3.98%--12.33%
NipressNIPS2742711.11%---14.38%
Prima Alloy Steel UniversalPRAS2022001.00%--1.51%
Selamat SempurnaSMSM4,5004,565-1.42%--25.87%
Polychem IndonesiaADMG179180-0.56%---20.44%
Argo Pantes TbkARGO1,1501,1500.00%---4.17%
Saham Seri B ( Centex Tbk )CNTB5,0005,0000.00%--0.00%
CentexCNTX17,50017,5000.00%--124.36%
Eratex DjajaERTX370400-7.50%--32.14%
Ever Shine Textile IndustryESTI2202200.00%--15.79%
Panasia Indosyntec TbkHDTX3903900.00%---6.02%
Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk.INDR1,0951,0950.00%--15.26%
Apac Citra Centertex TbkMYTX12710916.51%---58.36%
Pan Brothers Tbk.PBRX464469-1.07%--10.48%
Asia Pacific Fibers TbkPOLY6670-5.71%---17.50%
Ricky Putra Globalindo TbkRICY177185-4.32%--2.31%
Sri Rejeki IsmanSRIL163167-2.40%---30.64%
Sunson Textile Manufacture TbkSSTM1049410.64%--33.33%
Star Petrochem Tbk.STAR50500.00%--0.00%
Tifico Fiber Indonesia Tbk.TFCO9959950.00%--99.00%
Trisula International Tbk.TRIS366369-0.81%---8.50%
Nusantara Inti Corpora TbkUNIT3663660.00%--22.00%
Unitex Tbk.UNTX3,7003,7000.00%--0.00%
Sepatu BataBATA9709700.00%---9.35%
Primarindo Asia Infrastructure Tbk.BIMA7007000.00%--0.00%
Sumi Indo KabelIKBI1,0851,0850.00%--17.93%
Jembo Cable CompanyJECC2,9752,9750.00%--6.25%
Kabelindo Murni TbkKBLM152153-0.65%---3.80%
Supreme Cable Manufacturing & CommerceSCCO3,9003,9000.00%---11.36%
Voksel Electric TbkVOKS7057050.00%--3.68%
Sat NusapersadaPTSN1051050.00%--17.98%
Combined Total92,06092,170-0.12%9.86%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Consumer Goods Industry Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akasha Wira InternationalADES1,3901,3850.36%---31.36%
Tiga Pilar Sejahtera FoodAISA2,1602,190-1.37%--46.94%
Tri Banyan Tirta Tbk.ALTO349350-0.29%---38.77%
Cahaya KalbarCEKA1,6801,6501.82%--44.83%
Davomas AbadiDAVO50500.00%--0.00%
Delta DjakartaDLTA402,000402,0000.00%--5.79%
Indofood CBP Sukses MakmurICBP11,00011,050-0.45%--5.26%
Indofood Sukses MakmurINDF6,6006,5750.38%---1.49%
Multi Bintang IndonesiaMLBI1,250,0001,250,0000.00%--4.17%
Mayora IndahMYOR29,50030,000-1.67%--13.46%
Prasidha Aneka NiagaPSDN1381352.22%---8.00%
Nippon Indosari CorpindoROTI1,2251,2250.00%--18.93%
Sekar Bumi Tbk.SKBM1,0001,0000.00%--108.33%
Sekar Laut Tbk.SKLT7057050.00%--291.67%
Siantar TopSTTP3,0853,0850.00%--99.03%
Ultrajaya Milk IndustryULTJ3,7603,765-0.13%---13.56%
Gudang GaramGGRM56,35056,925-1.01%--31.81%
HM SampoernaHMSP71,50072,000-0.69%--14.49%
Bentoel International InvestamaRMBA5305300.00%---7.02%
Wismilak Inti MakmurWIIM5505352.80%---16.67%
Darya-Varia LaboratoriaDVLA1,5501,5500.00%---31.11%
IndofarmaINAF166167-0.60%--5.73%
Kimia FarmaKAEF1,1101,1050.45%--79.03%
Kalbe FarmaKLBF1,7101,7050.29%--29.55%
Merck TbkMERK173,000173,0000.00%---8.47%
Pyridam Farma TbkPYFA1301300.00%---12.75%
Schering Plough Indonesia TbkSCPI29,00029,0000.00%--0.00%
Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido MunculSIDO6856850.00%---6.16%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBB10,50010,5000.00%--0.00%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBI333,000333,0000.00%--9.54%
Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk.TSPC2,7252,6951.11%---12.10%
Martina Berto Tbk.MBTO180182-1.10%---40.98%
Mustika Ratu Tbk.MRAT3633542.54%---21.94%
Mandom Indonesia Tbk.TCID17,87517,8750.00%--50.21%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR30,45031,100-2.09%--13.62%
Chitose Internasional Tbk.CINT3893890.00%--7.16%
Kedawung Setia IndustrialKDSI351360-2.50%---1.13%
Kedaung Indah CanKICI277278-0.36%--0.73%
Langgeng Makmur Industri Tbk.LMPI1811810.00%---15.81%
Combined Total2,447,2142,449,411-0.09%5.30%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Property and Real Estate Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Agung Podomoro LandAPLN3523520.00%--56.44%
Alam Sutera RealtyASRI457458-0.22%--0.44%
Bekasi Asri Pemula TbkBAPA54523.85%---23.94%
Bumi Citra Permai Tbk.BCIP680685-0.73%--44.68%
Bekasi Fajar Industrial EstateBEST575580-0.86%--30.68%
Bhuwanatala Indah Permai TbkBIPP9194-3.19%--1.11%
Bukit Darmo Property TbkBKDP84840.00%--5.00%
Sentul City Tbk.BKSL89881.14%---45.06%
Bumi Serpong DamaiBSDE1,5701,5650.32%--18.94%
Cowell Development COWL580595-2.52%--23.40%
Ciputra DevelopmentCTRA1,1251,1002.27%--44.23%
Ciputra Property Tbk.CTRP7607600.00%--22.58%
Ciputra Surya Tbk.CTRS2,3802,385-0.21%--76.30%
Duta Anggada RealtyDART6706503.08%--54.02%
Intiland DevelopmentDILD585595-1.68%--82.81%
Duta PertiwiDUTI4,6004,6000.00%--2.79%
Bakrieland DevelopmentELTY50500.00%--0.00%
Megapolitan Developments Tbk.EMDE129132-2.27%--6.61%
Fortune Mate Indonesia TbkFMII4534530.00%--17.66%
Gading Development GAMA5051-1.96%---42.53%
Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk.GMTD8,4008,4000.00%--1.20%
Perdana Gapuraprima TbkGPRA274284-3.52%--76.77%
Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk.GWSA1741702.35%--8.07%
Jaya Real Property Tbk.JRPT1,0001,005-0.50%--23.46%
Kawasan Industri JababekaKIJA270273-1.10%--37.06%
MNC LandKPIG1,2701,275-0.39%--0.79%
Lamicitra NusantaraLAMI2832801.07%--59.89%
Laguna Cipta Griya TbkLCGP550555-0.90%--92.98%
Lippo CikarangLPCK8,1758,0501.55%--55.71%
Lippo KarawaciLPKR1,0701,0600.94%--17.58%
Modernland RealtyMDLN492499-1.40%--26.15%
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk.MKPI14,20014,2000.00%--49.47%
Metropolitan LandMTLA435436-0.23%--14.47%
Metro Realty Tbk.MTSM6906900.00%--0.00%
Nirvana Development Tbk.NIRO214216-0.93%---19.25%
Indonesia Prima Property TbkOMRE3403400.00%--0.00%
Plaza Indonesia RealtyPLIN2,6752,6750.00%--39.32%
Pudjiadi PrestigePUDP4504500.00%---2.17%
Pakuwon JatiPWON4454440.23%--58.93%
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk.RBMS83830.00%---14.43%
Roda Vivatex TbkRDTX6,0006,0000.00%--22.45%
Royal Oak Development Asia Tbk.RODA3983980.00%---11.56%
Danayasa ArthatamaSCBD3,7953,7950.00%--40.56%
Suryamas Dutamakmur TbkSMDM146147-0.68%---24.74%
Summarecon AgungSMRA1,2251,235-0.81%--49.39%
Surya Semesta InternusaSSIA740755-1.99%--25.42%
Sitara Propertindo Tbk.TARA406409-0.73%--125.56%
Acset Indonusa Tbk.ACST3,2703,2600.31%--64.32%
Adhi KaryaADHI2,7452,7300.55%--78.25%
Nusa Konstruksi EnjiniringDGIK1801800.00%--17.65%
Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk.JKON680685-0.73%--25.93%
Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk.NRCA9459450.00%--36.96%
Pembangunan PerumahanPTPP2,6202,5701.95%--120.17%
Total Bangun PersadaTOTL905925-2.16%--64.55%
Wijaya KaryaWIKA2,8902,900-0.34%--74.10%
Waskita KaryaWSKT9709650.52%--130.95%
Combined Total84,73984,6130.15%34.93%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Leyand International Tbk.LAPD50500.00%---52.83%
Perusahaan Gas NegaraPGAS5,8755,925-0.84%--27.72%
Rukun RaharjaRAJA1,2701,2402.42%--101.59%
Citra Marga Nusaphala PersadaCMNP3,2153,2000.47%--2.06%
Jasa MargaJSMR6,2756,2750.00%--32.80%
Nusantara InfrastructureMETA195196-0.51%---23.53%
Bakrie TelecomBTEL50500.00%--0.00%
XL AxiataEXCL5,3005,475-3.20%--2.91%
Smartfren TelecomFREN68671.49%--25.93%
Inovisi InfracomINVS495510-2.94%---62.78%
IndosatISAT3,6653,690-0.68%---12.22%
Telekomunikasi IndonesiaTLKM2,7602,7201.47%--26.90%
Arpeni Pratama Ocean Line TbkAPOL50500.00%--0.00%
Adi Sarana ArmadaASSA1861860.00%---28.46%
Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana RayaBBRM185186-0.54%--23.33%
Berlian Laju Tanker TbkBLTA1961960.00%--0.00%
Buana Listya Tama Tbk.BULL50500.00%--0.00%
Capitol Nusantara Indonesia Tbk.CANI2542540.00%--6.28%
Cardig Aero ServicesCASS1,2001,2000.00%--46.34%
Centris Multipersada Pratama Tbk.CMPP165169-2.37%---66.33%
Cipaganti Citra GrahaCPGT100102-1.96%---65.52%
Garuda IndonesiaGIAA515530-2.83%--3.00%
Humpuss Intermoda Transportasi Tbk.HITS3353350.00%--0.00%
Indonesia Air Transport TbkIATA88827.32%--11.39%
Tanah Laut TbkINDX395434-8.99%--97.50%
Karwell Indonesia TbkKARW465472-1.48%--146.03%
Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk.LEAD4,3004,2750.58%--52.21%
Eka Sari Lorena TransportLRNA2732730.00%---65.00%
Mitrabahtera Segara SejatiMBSS1,2151,2150.00%--20.30%
Mitra International Resources Tbk.MIRA50500.00%---10.71%
Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk.NELY1571570.00%---1.88%
Indo Straits Tbk.PTIS8808800.00%---6.38%
Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk.RIGS351360-2.50%--43.27%
Steady Safe TbkSAFE98980.00%--0.00%
Sidomulyo Selaras Tbk.SDMU455456-0.22%--37.88%
Samudera Indonesia TbkSMDR8,8008,6501.73%--203.45%
Express Transindo UtamaTAXI1,1401,1400.00%---21.38%
Pelayaran Tempuran Emas TbkTMAS1,4151,4050.71%--573.81%
Trans Power Marine TPMA3703505.71%--23.33%
Trada Maritime Tbk.TRAM1,8451,8450.00%--13.89%
Panorama Transportasi TbkWEHA281283-0.71%--19.57%
Wintermar Offshore MarineWINS1,1501,1500.00%--76.92%
Zebra Nusantara TbkZBRA1501490.67%--78.57%
Bali Towerindo Sentra Tbk.BALI2,1502,1500.00%--258.33%
Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk.IBST3,3803,3800.00%---40.70%
Indika EnergyINDY6356300.79%--5.83%
Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk.SUPR9,5009,5000.00%--16.56%
Tower Bersama InfrastructureTBIG8,7258,825-1.13%--44.21%
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk.TOWR4,0004,150-3.61%--48.15%
Truba Alam Manunggal Engineering Tbk.TRUB50500.00%--0.00%
Combined Total84,77285,065-0.34%24.68%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Finance Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Bank Agroniaga Tbk.AGRO1041040.00%---11.11%
Bank ICB Bumiputera Tbk.BABP9899-1.01%---31.47%
Bank Capital Indonesia TbkBACA94940.00%--4.44%
Bank Ekonomi Raharja Tbk.BAEK1,8001,8000.00%--5.88%
Bank Central AsiaBBCA13,00013,375-2.80%--32.65%
Bank Bukopin Tbk.BBKP750755-0.66%--19.05%
Bank Mestika Dharma Tbk.BBMD1,5201,5200.00%---5.00%
Bank Negara IndonesiaBBNI5,8005,7251.31%--46.84%
Bank Nusantara Parahyangan TbkBBNP1,8501,8500.00%--25.00%
Bank Rakyat IndonesiaBBRI10,82510,8250.00%--48.29%
Bank Tabungan NegaraBBTN1,1201,1100.90%--24.44%
Bank Mutiara TbkBCIC50500.00%--0.00%
Bank Danamon IndonesiaBDMN4,2004,1102.19%--9.80%
Bank Pundi Indonesia Tbk.BEKS80791.27%---8.05%
Bank Ina Perdana Tbk.BINA2802800.00%--3.70%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat danBJBR7607452.01%---14.61%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa TimurBJTM4314290.47%--13.42%
Bank QNB Kesawan Tbk.BKSW3613610.00%---19.78%
Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk.BMAS320347-7.78%--12.28%
Bank MandiriBMRI10,20010,1750.25%--25.93%
Bank Bumi Arta Tbk.BNBA1521520.00%---3.18%
Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk.BNGA910920-1.09%---1.09%
Bank Internasional IndonesiaBNII272274-0.73%---12.26%
Bank Permata TbkBNLI1,4851,4651.37%--16.02%
Bank SinarmasBSIM2752750.00%--12.24%
Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk.BSWD1,2601,2600.00%--77.46%
Bank Tabungan Pensiunan NasionalBTPN4,2404,350-2.53%---1.40%
Bank Victoria International Tbk.BVIC1261232.44%--1.61%
Bank Dinar Indonesia Tbk.DNAR1871841.63%--0.00%
Bank Artha Graha InternasionalINPC8889-1.12%---3.30%
Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk.MAYA1,9101,9000.53%---16.04%
Bank Windu Kentjana International Tbk.MCOR2102100.00%--65.35%
Bank MegaMEGA1,9801,9800.00%---3.41%
Bank Mitraniaga Tbk.NAGA1741740.00%---3.33%
Bank OCBC NISPNISP1,2501,2500.00%--1.63%
Bank Nationalnobu Tbk.NOBU8008000.00%--35.59%
Bank Pan IndonesiaPNBN1,0001,005-0.50%--53.85%
Bank Panin Syariah Tbk.PNBS1741740.00%--79.38%
Bank Himpunan Saudara 1906 Tbk.SDRA1,1601,1600.00%--30.34%
Adira Dinamika Multi Finance Tbk.ADMF11,12511,175-0.45%--37.35%
Buana Finance Tbk.BBLD1,9801,9800.00%--153.85%
BFI Finance Indonesia TbkBFIN2,1002,1000.00%---16.00%
Batavia Prosperindo Finance TbkBPFI5655650.00%--34.52%
Clipan Finance IndonesiaCFIN4304251.18%--6.17%
Danasupra ErapacificDEFI1,2501,2500.00%--6.84%
HD Finance Tbk.HDFA2102100.00%---10.64%
Indomobil Multi Jasa Tbk.IMJS650700-7.14%--16.07%
Mandala Multifinance Tbk.MFIN8258003.12%--19.57%
Magna Finance Tbk.MGNA1071051.90%---30.97%
Tifa Finance Tbk.TIFA2272260.44%---24.33%
Trust Finance Indonesia TbkTRUS4214210.00%---3.22%
Verena Multi FinanceVRNA8588-3.41%---10.53%
Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk.WOMF2352350.00%--0.00%
Majapahit Securities Tbk.AKSI1251250.00%--0.00%
HD Capital TbkHADE70700.00%--40.00%
Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk.KREN4334330.00%--15.47%
Onix Capital Tbk.OCAP4504500.00%--0.00%
Minna Padi Investama Tbk.PADI685705-2.84%---61.08%
Panin Sekuritas Tbk.PANS5,1255,150-0.49%--28.12%
Panca Global Securities Tbk.PEGE200205-2.44%---27.27%
Reliance Securities TbkRELI6406400.00%--6.67%
Trimegah Securities TbkTRIM6970-1.43%--15.00%
Yulie Sekurindo TbkYULE1051050.00%---1.87%
Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Tbk.ABDA5,8755,8750.00%--38.24%
Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk.AHAP222223-0.45%--32.14%
Asuransi Multi Artha Guna Tbk.AMAG2212200.45%--10.50%
Asuransi Bintang TbkASBI1,1101,1100.00%--128.87%
Asuransi Dayin MitraTbkASDM9909900.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Jasa Tania TbkASJT6006000.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Mitra Maparya Tbk.ASMI4804800.00%--18.52%
Asuransi Ramayana TbkASRM1,2951,2950.00%--34.90%
Lippo General Insurance TbkLPGI5,3005,3000.00%--61.83%
Maskapai Reasuransi Indonesia Tbk.MREI5,4005,4000.00%--107.69%
Panin Insurance Tbk.PNIN645665-3.01%---3.73%
Pacific Strategic Financial Tbk.APIC540545-0.92%--5.88%
Arthavest TbkARTA2352321.29%--11.90%
Bhakti Capital Indonesia TbkBCAP1,1901,1900.00%---9.85%
Batavia Prosperindo Internasional Tbk.BPII910920-1.09%--65.45%
Equity Development Investment Tbk.GSMF79772.60%---17.71%
Lippo SecuritiesLPPS2392380.42%--21.32%
Capitalinc Investment Tbk.MTFN1611572.55%--3.87%
Panin FinancialPNLF256258-0.78%--28.64%
Sinar Mas MultiarthaSMMA3,0003,0000.00%---9.09%
Victoria Investama Tbk.VICO1241203.33%--3.33%
Combined Total128,280128,706-0.33%24.46%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 30 Oct 2014
Trade, Services and Investment Index
CompanyP: 30 Oct 2014P: 29 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akbar Indo Makmur Stimec TbkAIMS450465-3.23%---50.00%
AKR CorporindoAKRA4,8004,7650.73%--7.26%
Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk.APII4204200.00%--86.67%
Asia Natural ResourcesASIA50500.00%--0.00%
Bintang Mitra Semestaraya TbkBMSR1801800.00%--32.35%
Colorpak IndonesiaCLPI840845-0.59%--42.37%
Exploitasi Energi IndonesiaCNKO1801800.00%---33.33%
Dian Swastatika SentosaDSSA12,90012,9000.00%---4.44%
Enseval Putera MegatradingEPMT3,0003,0000.00%---25.00%
FKS Multi AgroFISH1,7301,740-0.57%---11.28%
Evergreen Invesco Tbk.GREN115116-0.86%---4.17%
Hexindo Adiperkasa TbkHEXA3,6003,5800.56%--10.77%
Intraco PentaINTA268274-2.19%--3.08%
Inter Delta TbkINTD3803800.00%--0.00%
Itamaraya TbkITMA13,90013,9000.00%--0.00%
Leo Investments TbkITTG82820.00%--0.00%
Kobexindo TractorsKOBX1951950.00%---31.58%
Perdana Bangun Pusaka TbkKONI3293202.81%---3.24%
Lautan LuasLTLS1,6451,5953.13%--141.91%
Modern Internasional Tbk.MDRN720725-0.69%---7.69%
Multi Indocitra Tbk.MICE358369-2.98%---13.73%
Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk.MPMX1,0451,070-2.34%---17.72%
Ancora Indonesia ResourcesOKAS1311310.00%---9.66%
Millennium Pharmacon InternationalSDPC88880.00%---9.28%
Renuka Coalindo Tbk.SQMI1,4401,4400.00%--132.26%
Tigaraksa Satria Tbk.TGKA2,9752,9750.00%---0.83%
Tira Austenite TbkTIRA1,5001,5000.00%---11.76%
AgisTMPI471475-0.84%--3.52%
Triwira Insanlestari Tbk.TRIL6163-3.17%---32.97%
Tunas Ridean Tbk.TURI620625-0.80%--12.73%
United TractorsUNTR17,67517,6750.00%---8.66%
Wahana Phonix Mandiri TbkWAPO6071-15.49%--0.00%
Wicaksana Overseas International Tbk.WICO6679-16.46%--24.53%
Ace Hardware Indonesia ACES790795-0.63%--29.51%
Sumber Alfaria Trijaya TbkAMRT525535-1.87%--16.67%
Centrin Online CENT2001952.56%---16.67%
Catur Sentosa AdipranaCSAP660680-2.94%--268.72%
Electronic City Indonesia Tbk.ECII1,0651,070-0.47%---61.62%
Erajaya SwasembadaERAA1,0151,0001.50%---5.14%
Global Teleshop Tbk.GLOB900985-8.63%---26.23%
Golden Retailindo Tbk.GOLD3263260.00%---15.32%
Hero SupermarketHERO2,6752,6750.00%--5.94%
Kokoh Inti Arebama TbkKOIN4003902.56%--29.03%
Matahari Department StoreLPPF14,55015,150-3.96%--28.76%
Mitra AdiperkasaMAPI5,3505,525-3.17%---2.73%
Midi Utama Indonesia Tbk.MIDI5255151.94%---0.94%
Matahari Putra PrimaMPPA3,2003,230-0.93%--64.10%
Ramayana Lestari SentosaRALS8158150.00%---25.23%
Supra Boga LestariRANC4304300.00%---35.82%
Rimo Catur Lestari TbkRIMO1901900.00%--72.73%
Skybee Tbk.SKYB4704700.00%---14.55%
Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk.SONA4,1004,1000.00%---14.58%
Tiphone Mobile IndonesiaTELE935940-0.53%--46.09%
Toko Gunung Agung TbkTKGA1,8001,8000.00%---25.00%
Trikomsel OkeTRIO1,2351,2002.92%---4.26%
Bayu Buana TbkBAYU1,0501,200-12.50%--162.50%
Bukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk.BUVA540560-3.57%---14.29%
Fast Food IndonesiaFAST2,0752,125-2.35%--4.27%
Grahamas Citrawisata Tbk.GMCW8608600.00%--0.00%
Hotel Mandarine RegencyHOME3803800.00%--2.70%
Saraswati Griya Lestari Tbk.HOTL1601581.27%---6.43%
Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk.ICON5005000.00%--36.99%
Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk.INPP205210-2.38%---2.38%
Jakarta International Hotels &JIHD1,2951,2900.39%---2.63%
Jakarta Setiabudi Internasional Tbk.JSPT7507500.00%--0.00%
Mas Murni Indonesia TbkMAMI50500.00%--0.00%
Panorama SentrawisataPANR510520-1.92%--30.77%
Destinasi Tirta NusantaraPDES1841840.00%--35.29%
Pembangunan Graha Lestari Indah Tbk.PGLI1121101.82%---25.33%
Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk.PJAA1,4001,4000.00%--38.61%
Pudjiadi & Sons Tbk.PNSE4954950.00%---14.66%
Pusako Tarinka Tbk.PSKT7707700.00%--10.00%
Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk.PTSP5,8505,8500.00%--46.25%
Hotel Sahid Jaya InternationalSHID2882802.86%---5.57%
Mahaka MediaABBA7191-21.98%---30.39%
Graha Layar Prima Tbk.BLTZ3,0003,0000.00%---11.76%
Elang Mahkota TeknologiEMTK6,7506,10010.66%--21.62%
Fortune Indonesia TbkFORU6906900.00%--294.29%
Jasuindo Tiga PerkasaJTPE306308-0.65%--2.00%
First MediaKBLV2,8602,8002.14%--401.75%
Link Net Tbk.LINK6,1256,300-2.78%--155.21%
Star Pacific TbkLPLI700715-2.10%--42.86%
Intermedia Capital Tbk.MDIA2,1002,1000.00%--39.07%
Media Nusantara CitraMNCN2,8002,820-0.71%--5.66%
MNC Sky VisionMSKY1,9001,8950.26%---5.00%
Surya Citra Media Tbk.SCMA3,3853,400-0.44%--26.54%
Tempo Intimedia Tbk.TMPO1201190.84%---22.58%
Visi Media Asia Tbk.VIVA4484333.46%--65.93%
Sarana Meditama Metropolitan Tbk.SAME2,6952,6800.56%--7.80%
Siloam International HospitalsSILO13,77513,7750.00%--45.00%
Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk.SRAJ2312252.67%---1.70%
Astra Graphia TbkASGR2,1752,1750.00%--29.46%
Dyviacom IntrabumiDNET900925-2.70%--12.50%
Limas Centric Indonesia TbkLMAS52511.96%--1.96%
Multipolar Technology Tbk.MLPT1,0201,0200.00%--0.99%
Metrodata Electronics Tbk.MTDL5305300.00%--85.96%
ABM Investama Tbk.ABMM2,8002,925-4.27%---6.67%
MNC InvestamaBHIT330331-0.30%---1.49%
Global MediacomBMTR1,9501,9400.52%--2.63%
Bakrie & BrothersBNBR50500.00%--0.00%
Bumi Resources MineralsBRMS368372-1.08%--87.76%
MultipolarMLPL9459450.00%--162.50%
Hanson International TbkMYRX620625-0.80%--10.71%
Polaris Investama TbkPLAS1,5801,595-0.94%--30.58%
Pool Advista Indonesia Tbk.POOL2,9952,9950.00%--78.27%
Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk.SRTG5,2505,2500.00%--9.37%
Dyandra Media InternationalDYAN158160-1.25%---29.78%
Gema GrahasaranaGEMA3073060.33%---34.68%
Multifiling Mitra IndonesiaMFMI350365-4.11%--94.44%
Sugih EnergySUGI4234230.00%---6.00%
Combined Total202,663203,415-0.37%10.93%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available