Jakarta Composite Index (IHSG)

The IDX Composite or Jakarta Composite Index (JSX) is an index of all stocks that are traded on the Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX). In Indonesian the index is called the Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan, abbreviated IHSG. This benchmark stock index is divided in nine sectoral indices:

Agriculture
Mining
Basic Industry and Chemicals
Miscellaneous Industry
Consumer Goods Industry
Property and Real Estate
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation
Finance
Trade, Services and Investments

The performance of the Jakarta Composite Index is discussed in our Indonesia Stock Exchange section.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Agriculture Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
BISI InternationalBISI4964930.61%---14.48%
Astra Agro LestariAALI24,97525,100-0.50%--1.32%
Austindo Nusantara JayaANJT1,3001,3000.00%---12.75%
BW PlantationBWPT4804780.42%---63.64%
Dharma Satya NusantaraDSNG3,8803,8800.00%--86.99%
Gozco PlantationsGZCO120125-4.00%--13.21%
Jaya Agra WattieJAWA366367-0.27%---1.08%
PP London Sumatra IndonesiaLSIP2,0352,0350.00%--7.11%
Multi Agro Gemilang PlantationMAGP50500.00%---50.50%
Provident AgroPALM4854850.00%--24.36%
Sampoerna AgroSGRO2,3002,320-0.86%--12.20%
Salim Ivomas PratamaSIMP7657650.00%---3.16%
SMARTSMAR8,0008,0000.00%--3.23%
Tunas Baru LampungTBLA7907603.95%--64.58%
Bakrie Sumatera PlantationsUNSP50500.00%--0.00%
Central ProteinaprimaCPRO786716.42%--56.00%
Dharma Samudera Fishing IndustriesDSFI98102-3.92%--88.46%
Inti Agri ResourcesIIKP2,2202,2000.91%--0.91%
Bumi Teknokultura UnggulBTEK1,2651,2650.00%---17.32%
Combined Total49,75349,842-0.18%3.79%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,0901,0751.40%--2.83%
Atlas ResourcesARII3353350.00%---61.49%
ATPK ResourcesATPK2252240.45%---11.76%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN5051-1.96%---71.75%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU7981-2.47%---57.75%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,6151,6050.62%---16.32%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI94931.08%---69.18%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9006,9000.00%---20.69%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID206209-1.44%--126.37%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,9251,9250.00%---11.49%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO450500-10.00%---70.97%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,5601,5103.31%---43.27%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG18,47518,1251.93%---34.25%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2251,2200.41%---43.02%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3101,3050.38%--0.77%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4784780.00%---2.45%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK64623.23%---26.44%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA13,30012,8003.91%--27.88%
PetroseaPTRO9901,000-1.00%---16.10%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,7801,7700.56%---69.31%
Toba Bara SejahtraTOBA9008901.12%--21.62%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,4803,4800.00%--36.47%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1021010.99%---43.65%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1281243.23%--14.29%
ElnusaELSA6656650.00%--98.51%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG1011010.00%--42.25%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA2,9502,995-1.50%--26.88%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,6953,6750.54%--78.07%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS206208-0.96%--3.52%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM1,0009802.04%---7.41%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA2021991.51%---6.05%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO4,1504,0801.72%--66.00%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB6206200.00%---74.43%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU270283-4.59%---20.59%
TimahTINS1,2701,2352.83%---19.62%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH72711.41%--26.32%
Mitra InvestindoMITI1891861.61%--155.41%
Combined Total73,53872,5481.36%-15.70%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Basic Industry and Chemicals Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Indocement Tunggal PrakarsaINTP24,60024,4000.82%--20.88%
Semen BaturajaSMBR3893841.30%--11.14%
Holcim IndonesiaSMCB2,2502,2300.90%---4.26%
Semen IndonesiaSMGR16,30016,1001.24%--12.41%
Wijaya Karya BetonWTON1,2451,2102.89%--63.82%
Asahimas Flat Glass TbkAMFG7,6507,700-0.65%--9.29%
Arwana CitramuliaARNA9309300.00%--12.05%
Intikeramik Alamasri Industri Tbk.IKAI1101090.92%---12.70%
Keramika Indonesia AssosiasiKIAS1421373.65%---8.97%
Mulia Industrindo TbkMLIA5655600.89%--31.40%
Surya Toto Indonesia Tbk.TOTO3,6903,700-0.27%---52.08%
Alakasa Industrindo TbkALKA9009000.00%--50.00%
Alumindo Light Metal Industry Tbk.ALMI256258-0.78%---57.33%
Saranacentral Bajatama Tbk.BAJA263264-0.38%---76.09%
Betonjaya ManunggalBTON5405400.00%---18.18%
Citra TubindoCTBN5,4005,4000.00%--20.00%
Gunawan Dianjaya Steel Tbk.GDST9091-1.10%--3.45%
Indal Aluminium Industry TbkINAI33930013.00%---43.50%
Steel Pipe Industry of IndonesiaISSP2822771.81%--86.75%
Jakarta Kyoei Steel Works Tbk.JKSW54508.00%---44.90%
Jaya Pari SteelJPRS2442430.41%---12.86%
Krakatau SteelKRAS4654640.22%---7.00%
Lion Metal Works Tbk.LION10,10010,0001.00%---15.83%
Lionmesh Prima Tbk.LMSH7,0007,0000.00%---12.50%
Pelat Timah NusantaraNIKL1341330.75%---18.79%
Pelangi Indah Canindo TbkPICO1631630.00%---0.61%
Tembaga Mulia Semanan TbkTBMS8,8008,8000.00%--10.00%
Barito Pacific TbkBRPT3152995.35%---25.00%
Budi Acid Jaya Tbk.BUDI102103-0.97%---5.56%
Duta Pertiwi Nusantara Tbk.DPNS389400-2.75%---17.23%
Ekadharma InternationalEKAD4664660.00%--17.97%
Eterindo WahanatamaETWA270290-6.90%---26.03%
Intanwijaya Internasional TbkINCI2292270.88%---8.40%
Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk.SOBI2,5002,5000.00%--35.14%
Indo Acidatama TbkSRSN52511.96%--4.00%
Chandra Asri Petrochemical Tbk.TPIA3,0003,0000.00%--4.35%
Unggul Indah Cahaya TbkUNIC1,7001,750-2.86%---10.99%
Alam Karya Unggul Tbk.AKKU3053050.00%--0.00%
Argha Karya Prima Industry Tbk.AKPI7407400.00%---8.64%
Asiaplast Industries Tbk.APLI83830.00%--33.87%
Berlina Tbk.BRNA740745-0.67%--62.64%
Titan Kimia Nusantara TbkFPNI998911.24%---12.39%
Champion Pacific Indonesia Tbk.IGAR323327-1.22%--9.49%
Indopoly Swakarsa IndustryIPOL90900.00%---15.89%
Sekawan Intipratama TbkSIAP226232-2.59%--77.95%
Siwani Makmur TbkSIMA1281280.00%--0.00%
Tunas Alfin Tbk.TALF530540-1.85%--28.95%
Trias Sentosa TbkTRST366370-1.08%--26.21%
Yanaprima Hastapersada TbkYPAS5105100.00%---21.54%
Charoen Pokphand IndonesiaCPIN4,0453,9801.63%--14.75%
Japfa Comfeed IndonesiaJPFA1,1201,1150.45%---10.40%
Malindo FeedmillMAIN2,4152,3253.87%---26.82%
Sierad Produce Tbk.SIPD53530.00%--6.00%
Sumalindo Lestari Jaya TbkSULI62620.00%---20.51%
Tirta Mahakam Resources TbkTIRT8990-1.11%--71.15%
Alkindo NaratamaALDO7106952.16%--5.97%
Dwi Aneka Jaya KemasindoDAJK5404998.22%--3.85%
Fajar Surya WisesaFASW1,6401,6350.31%---18.00%
Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper Tbk.INKP1,1801,1205.36%---16.90%
Toba Pulp Lestari Tbk.INRU1,0401,0400.00%---5.45%
Kertas Basuki Rachmat IndonesiaKBRI51502.00%--2.00%
Suparma TbkSPMA189191-1.05%---12.09%
Pabrik Kertas Tjiwi Kimia TbkTKIM9059050.00%---49.72%
Combined Total120,103119,3480.63%-0.36%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Miscellaneous Industry Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Astra InternationalASII7,1006,9502.16%--2.16%
Astra OtopartsAUTO3,8503,8400.26%--5.48%
Indo KordsaBRAM3,5003,5000.00%--55.56%
Goodyear IndonesiaGDYR16,50018,350-10.08%---13.16%
Gajah Tunggal GJTL1,3051,2702.76%---24.13%
Indomobil Sukses InternasionalIMAS3,5453,5400.14%---26.15%
Indospring Tbk.INDS1,5251,550-1.61%---42.45%
Multi Prima SejahteraLPIN5,8506,000-2.50%--12.50%
Multistrada Arah SaranaMASA419420-0.24%--14.79%
NipressNIPS3733593.90%--16.56%
Prima Alloy Steel UniversalPRAS198206-3.88%---0.50%
Selamat SempurnaSMSM4,5954,5500.99%--28.53%
Polychem IndonesiaADMG1641640.00%---27.11%
Argo Pantes TbkARGO1,1501,1500.00%---4.17%
Saham Seri B ( Centex Tbk )CNTB5,0005,0000.00%--0.00%
CentexCNTX17,50017,5000.00%--124.36%
Eratex DjajaERTX400415-3.61%--42.86%
Ever Shine Textile IndustryESTI190220-13.64%--0.00%
Panasia Indosyntec TbkHDTX3903900.00%---6.02%
Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk.INDR1,0001,0000.00%--5.26%
Apac Citra Centertex TbkMYTX1231230.00%---59.67%
Pan Brothers Tbk.PBRX4604600.00%--9.52%
Asia Pacific Fibers TbkPOLY9195-4.21%--13.75%
Ricky Putra Globalindo TbkRICY1761722.33%--1.73%
Sri Rejeki IsmanSRIL154155-0.65%---34.47%
Sunson Textile Manufacture TbkSSTM100106-5.66%--28.21%
Star Petrochem Tbk.STAR50500.00%--0.00%
Tifico Fiber Indonesia Tbk.TFCO9959950.00%--99.00%
Trisula International Tbk.TRIS374380-1.58%---6.50%
Nusantara Inti Corpora TbkUNIT3373370.00%--12.33%
Unitex Tbk.UNTX3,7003,7000.00%--0.00%
Sepatu BataBATA1,1001,0504.76%--2.80%
Primarindo Asia Infrastructure Tbk.BIMA7007000.00%--0.00%
Sumi Indo KabelIKBI1,0401,0400.00%--13.04%
Jembo Cable CompanyJECC2,3502,3500.00%---16.07%
Kabelindo Murni TbkKBLM150167-10.18%---5.06%
Supreme Cable Manufacturing & CommerceSCCO3,8003,900-2.56%---13.64%
Voksel Electric TbkVOKS7207200.00%--5.88%
Sat NusapersadaPTSN8896-8.33%---1.12%
Combined Total91,06292,970-2.05%8.67%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Consumer Goods Industry Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akasha Wira InternationalADES1,4001,415-1.06%---30.86%
Tiga Pilar Sejahtera FoodAISA2,2152,2100.23%--50.68%
Tri Banyan TirtaALTO3423400.59%---40.00%
Cahaya KalbarCEKA1,5001,5000.00%--29.31%
Davomas AbadiDAVO50500.00%--0.00%
Delta DjakartaDLTA389,000389,0000.00%--2.37%
Indofood CBP Sukses MakmurICBP11,37511,0752.71%--8.85%
Indofood Sukses MakmurINDF6,8006,7500.74%--1.49%
Multi Bintang IndonesiaMLBI11,85011,8250.21%---99.01%
Mayora IndahMYOR25,20024,2503.92%---3.08%
Prasidha Aneka NiagaPSDN1281270.79%---14.67%
Nippon Indosari CorpindoROTI1,1951,1801.27%--16.02%
Sekar Bumi Tbk.SKBM9701,000-3.00%--102.08%
Sekar Laut Tbk.SKLT7057050.00%--291.67%
Siantar TopSTTP2,8902,8900.00%--86.45%
Ultrajaya Milk IndustryULTJ3,8503,8101.05%---11.49%
Gudang GaramGGRM60,05061,500-2.36%--40.47%
HM SampoernaHMSP70,00070,400-0.57%--12.09%
Bentoel International InvestamaRMBA5305300.00%---7.02%
Wismilak Inti MakmurWIIM6006000.00%---9.09%
Darya-Varia LaboratoriaDVLA1,5451,5102.32%---31.33%
IndofarmaINAF2772770.00%--76.43%
Kimia FarmaKAEF1,3901,3900.00%--124.19%
Kalbe FarmaKLBF1,7801,7501.71%--34.85%
Merck TbkMERK169,900169,9000.00%---10.11%
Pyridam Farma TbkPYFA133135-1.48%---10.74%
Schering Plough Indonesia TbkSCPI29,00029,0000.00%--0.00%
Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido MunculSIDO640650-1.54%---12.33%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBB10,50010,5000.00%--0.00%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBI333,000333,0000.00%--9.54%
Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk.TSPC3,1153,1150.00%--0.48%
Martina Berto Tbk.MBTO172183-6.01%---43.61%
Mustika Ratu Tbk.MRAT3703700.00%---20.43%
Mandom Indonesia Tbk.TCID18,00018,025-0.14%--51.26%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR31,50031,4500.16%--17.54%
Chitose Internasional Tbk.CINT380382-0.52%--4.68%
Kedawung Setia IndustrialKDSI372380-2.11%--4.79%
Kedaung Indah CanKICI2782780.00%--1.09%
Langgeng Makmur Industri Tbk.LMPI1801781.12%---16.28%
Combined Total1,193,1821,193,630-0.04%-48.66%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Property and Real Estate Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Agung Podomoro LandAPLN344347-0.86%--52.89%
Alam Sutera RealtyASRI499505-1.19%--9.67%
Bekasi Asri Pemula TbkBAPA53530.00%---25.35%
Bumi Citra Permai Tbk.BCIP6756750.00%--43.62%
Bekasi Fajar Industrial EstateBEST6906850.73%--56.82%
Bhuwanatala Indah Permai TbkBIPP95941.06%--5.56%
Bukit Darmo Property TbkBKDP85850.00%--6.25%
Sentul City Tbk.BKSL102107-4.67%---37.04%
Bumi Serpong DamaiBSDE1,6851,6700.90%--27.65%
Cowell Development COWL560565-0.88%--19.15%
Ciputra DevelopmentCTRA1,3051,2702.76%--67.31%
Ciputra Property Tbk.CTRP825830-0.60%--33.06%
Ciputra Surya Tbk.CTRS2,7602,815-1.95%--104.44%
Duta Anggada RealtyDART675710-4.93%--55.17%
Intiland DevelopmentDILD600615-2.44%--87.50%
Duta PertiwiDUTI4,5004,600-2.17%--0.56%
Bakrieland DevelopmentELTY50500.00%--0.00%
Megapolitan Developments Tbk.EMDE1311310.00%--8.26%
Fortune Mate Indonesia TbkFMII4504490.22%--16.88%
Gading Development GAMA51510.00%---41.38%
Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk.GMTD7,5007,875-4.76%---9.64%
Perdana Gapuraprima TbkGPRA220236-6.78%--41.94%
Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk.GWSA1711681.79%--6.21%
Jaya Real Property Tbk.JRPT1,0301,0250.49%--27.16%
Kawasan Industri JababekaKIJA286290-1.38%--45.18%
MNC LandKPIG1,2701,2501.60%--0.79%
Lamicitra NusantaraLAMI271284-4.58%--53.11%
Laguna Cipta Griya TbkLCGP5505500.00%--92.98%
Lippo CikarangLPCK9,5009,2752.43%--80.95%
Lippo KarawaciLPKR1,1301,1300.00%--24.18%
Modernland RealtyMDLN5255250.00%--34.62%
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk.MKPI14,40014,4000.00%--51.58%
Metropolitan LandMTLA4404302.33%--15.79%
Metro Realty Tbk.MTSM6906900.00%--0.00%
Nirvana Development Tbk.NIRO194206-5.83%---26.79%
Indonesia Prima Property TbkOMRE3403400.00%--0.00%
Plaza Indonesia RealtyPLIN2,9702,9002.41%--54.69%
Pudjiadi PrestigePUDP450469-4.05%---2.17%
Pakuwon JatiPWON4834692.99%--72.50%
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk.RBMS89854.71%---8.25%
Roda Vivatex TbkRDTX5,2505,2500.00%--7.14%
Royal Oak Development Asia Tbk.RODA3503500.00%---22.22%
Danayasa ArthatamaSCBD2,8503,795-24.90%--5.56%
Suryamas Dutamakmur TbkSMDM147148-0.68%---24.23%
Summarecon AgungSMRA1,4101,3951.08%--71.95%
Surya Semesta InternusaSSIA8708650.58%--47.46%
Sitara Propertindo Tbk.TARA4294231.42%--138.33%
Acset Indonusa Tbk.ACST3,2853,2850.00%--65.08%
Adhi KaryaADHI2,7752,7052.59%--80.19%
Nusa Konstruksi EnjiniringDGIK1751731.16%--14.38%
Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk.JKON6506450.78%--20.37%
Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk.NRCA9309300.00%--34.78%
Pembangunan PerumahanPTPP3,0102,9751.18%--152.94%
Total Bangun PersadaTOTL9909900.00%--80.00%
Wijaya KaryaWIKA3,0353,0051.00%--82.83%
Waskita KaryaWSKT1,0451,0301.46%--148.81%
Combined Total85,84586,868-1.18%36.70%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Leyand International Tbk.LAPD51510.00%---51.89%
Perusahaan Gas NegaraPGAS6,1256,150-0.41%--33.15%
Rukun RaharjaRAJA1,1401,1400.00%--80.95%
Citra Marga Nusaphala PersadaCMNP3,1503,160-0.32%--0.00%
Jasa MargaJSMR6,9256,950-0.36%--46.56%
Nusantara InfrastructureMETA2062012.49%---19.22%
Bakrie TelecomBTEL50500.00%--0.00%
XL AxiataEXCL5,3255,1253.90%--3.40%
Smartfren TelecomFREN92920.00%--70.37%
Inovisi InfracomINVS5205052.97%---60.90%
IndosatISAT3,3153,2202.95%---20.60%
Telekomunikasi IndonesiaTLKM2,8152,7651.81%--29.43%
Arpeni Pratama Ocean Line TbkAPOL5663-11.11%--12.00%
Adi Sarana ArmadaASSA1731730.00%---33.46%
Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana RayaBBRM1991952.05%--32.67%
Blue Bird GroupBIRD7,5007,600-1.32%--0.67%
Berlian Laju Tanker TbkBLTA1961960.00%--0.00%
Buana Listya Tama Tbk.BULL50500.00%--0.00%
Capitol Nusantara Indonesia Tbk.CANI2542530.40%--6.28%
Cardig Aero ServicesCASS1,2001,250-4.00%--46.34%
Centris Multipersada Pratama Tbk.CMPP141143-1.40%---71.22%
Cipaganti Citra GrahaCPGT93930.00%---67.93%
Garuda IndonesiaGIAA475477-0.42%---5.00%
Humpuss Intermoda Transportasi Tbk.HITS3353350.00%--0.00%
Indonesia Air Transport TbkIATA81810.00%--2.53%
Tanah Laut TbkINDX495496-0.20%--147.50%
Karwell Indonesia TbkKARW6606206.45%--249.21%
Logindo SamudramakmurLEAD4,2004,2000.00%--48.67%
Eka Sari Lorena TransportLRNA230234-1.71%---70.51%
Mitrabahtera Segara SejatiMBSS1,0901,095-0.46%--7.92%
Mitra International Resources Tbk.MIRA5465-16.92%---3.57%
Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk.NELY1411410.00%---11.88%
Indo Straits Tbk.PTIS9459400.53%--0.53%
Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk.RIGS273285-4.21%--11.43%
Steady Safe TbkSAFE98980.00%--0.00%
Sidomulyo Selaras Tbk.SDMU4754661.93%--43.94%
Samudera Indonesia TbkSMDR12,80012,925-0.97%--341.38%
Express Transindo UtamaTAXI1,0851,0850.00%---25.17%
Pelayaran Tempuran Emas TbkTMAS1,9901,9900.00%--847.62%
Trans Power Marine TPMA45636524.93%--52.00%
Trada Maritime Tbk.TRAM7801,040-25.00%---51.85%
Panorama Transportasi TbkWEHA2732730.00%--16.17%
Wintermar Offshore MarineWINS1,1551,1005.00%--77.69%
Zebra Nusantara TbkZBRA149152-1.97%--77.38%
Bali Towerindo Sentra Tbk.BALI2,2502,2500.00%--275.00%
Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk.IBST3,3953,3750.59%---40.44%
Indika EnergyINDY5955950.00%---0.83%
Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk.SUPR8,2508,2500.00%--1.23%
Tower Bersama InfrastructureTBIG9,3009,2250.81%--53.72%
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk.TOWR4,1404,1400.00%--53.33%
Truba Alam Manunggal Engineering Tbk.TRUB50500.00%--0.00%
Combined Total95,79695,7730.02%26.98%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Finance Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Bank Agroniaga Tbk.AGRO1041030.97%---11.11%
Bank ICB Bumiputera Tbk.BABP9697-1.03%---32.87%
Bank Capital Indonesia TbkBACA92920.00%--2.22%
Bank Ekonomi Raharja Tbk.BAEK1,8001,8000.00%--5.88%
Bank Central AsiaBBCA13,27513,325-0.38%--35.46%
Bank Bukopin Tbk.BBKP7607550.66%--20.63%
Bank Mestika Dharma Tbk.BBMD1,6001,630-1.84%--0.00%
Bank Negara IndonesiaBBNI5,8255,7750.87%--47.47%
Bank Nusantara Parahyangan TbkBBNP1,8501,8500.00%--25.00%
Bank Rakyat IndonesiaBBRI11,25011,1750.67%--54.11%
Bank Tabungan NegaraBBTN1,1201,1200.00%--24.44%
Bank Mutiara TbkBCIC50500.00%--0.00%
Bank Danamon IndonesiaBDMN4,2204,2050.36%--10.33%
Bank Pundi Indonesia Tbk.BEKS80800.00%---8.05%
Bank Ina Perdana Tbk.BINA2602408.33%---3.70%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat danBJBR775780-0.64%---12.92%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa TimurBJTM4264260.00%--12.11%
Bank QNB Kesawan Tbk.BKSW3603600.00%---20.00%
Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk.BMAS3353350.00%--17.54%
Bank MandiriBMRI10,50010,3751.20%--29.63%
Bank Bumi Arta Tbk.BNBA1421401.43%---9.55%
Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk.BNGA9159150.00%---0.54%
Bank Internasional IndonesiaBNII256258-0.78%---17.42%
Bank Permata TbkBNLI1,4801,4651.02%--15.62%
Bank SinarmasBSIM2802703.70%--14.29%
Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk.BSWD9009000.00%--26.76%
Bank Tabungan Pensiunan NasionalBTPN4,1604,200-0.95%---3.26%
Bank Victoria International Tbk.BVIC1231230.00%---0.81%
Bank Dinar Indonesia Tbk.DNAR186190-2.11%---0.53%
Bank Artha Graha InternasionalINPC90873.45%---1.10%
Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk.MAYA2,2802,300-0.87%--0.22%
Bank Windu Kentjana International Tbk.MCOR2092080.48%--64.57%
Bank MegaMEGA1,9901,9900.00%---2.93%
Bank Mitraniaga Tbk.NAGA1771770.00%---1.67%
Bank OCBC NISPNISP1,2001,230-2.44%---2.44%
Bank Nationalnobu Tbk.NOBU770780-1.28%--30.51%
Bank Pan IndonesiaPNBN1,1401,160-1.72%--75.38%
Bank Panin Syariah Tbk.PNBS1831820.55%--88.66%
Bank Himpunan Saudara 1906 Tbk.SDRA1,1001,1000.00%--23.60%
Adira Dinamika Multi Finance Tbk.ADMF7,7257,7000.32%---4.63%
Buana Finance Tbk.BBLD1,9801,9800.00%--153.85%
BFI Finance Indonesia TbkBFIN2,1002,1000.00%---16.00%
Batavia Prosperindo Finance TbkBPFI5705700.00%--35.71%
Clipan Finance IndonesiaCFIN4374243.07%--7.90%
Danasupra ErapacificDEFI1,2501,2500.00%--6.84%
HD Finance Tbk.HDFA2102100.00%---10.64%
Indomobil Multi Jasa Tbk.IMJS6706700.00%--19.64%
Mandala Multifinance Tbk.MFIN9109050.55%--31.88%
Magna Finance Tbk.MGNA97907.78%---37.42%
Tifa Finance Tbk.TIFA2282280.00%---24.00%
Trust Finance Indonesia TbkTRUS4214210.00%---3.22%
Verena Multi FinanceVRNA85814.94%---10.53%
Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk.WOMF203205-0.98%---13.62%
Majapahit Securities Tbk.AKSI1251250.00%--0.00%
HD Capital TbkHADE6667-1.49%--32.00%
Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk.KREN4624571.09%--23.20%
Onix Capital Tbk.OCAP4504500.00%--0.00%
Minna Padi Investama Tbk.PADI5655650.00%---67.90%
Panin Sekuritas Tbk.PANS5,1005,0500.99%--27.50%
Panca Global Securities Tbk.PEGE2052050.00%---25.45%
Reliance Securities TbkRELI6456450.00%--7.50%
Trimegah Securities TbkTRIM67670.00%--11.67%
Yulie Sekurindo TbkYULE1031030.00%---3.74%
Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Tbk.ABDA6,0506,0250.41%--42.35%
Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk.AHAP26022515.56%--54.76%
Asuransi Multi Artha Guna Tbk.AMAG2352302.17%--17.50%
Asuransi Bintang TbkASBI9509500.00%--95.88%
Asuransi Dayin MitraTbkASDM9909900.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Jasa Tania TbkASJT6006000.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Mitra Maparya Tbk.ASMI5355251.90%--32.10%
Asuransi Ramayana TbkASRM1,2901,2900.00%--34.37%
Lippo General Insurance TbkLPGI4,9804,9001.63%--52.06%
Maskapai Reasuransi Indonesia Tbk.MREI3,7503,00025.00%--44.23%
Panin Insurance Tbk.PNIN7507500.00%--11.94%
Pacific Strategic Financial Tbk.APIC5455400.93%--6.86%
Arthavest TbkARTA2252250.00%--7.14%
Bhakti Capital Indonesia TbkBCAP1,0201,0200.00%---22.73%
Batavia Prosperindo Internasional Tbk.BPII1,0001,0000.00%--81.82%
Equity Development Investment Tbk.GSMF917816.67%---5.21%
Lippo SecuritiesLPPS2322320.00%--17.77%
Capitalinc Investment Tbk.MTFN150151-0.66%---3.23%
Panin FinancialPNLF298301-1.00%--49.75%
Sinar Mas MultiarthaSMMA2,7852,7850.00%---15.61%
Victoria Investama Tbk.VICO1281261.59%--6.67%
Combined Total123,897122,7590.93%20.20%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Nov 2014
Trade, Services and Investment Index
CompanyP: 24 Nov 2014P: 23 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akbar Indo Makmur StimecAIMS375380-1.32%---58.33%
AKR CorporindoAKRA4,6704,6350.76%--4.36%
Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk.APII4404400.00%--95.56%
Asia Natural ResourcesASIA50500.00%--0.00%
Bintang Mitra Semestaraya TbkBMSR1801800.00%--32.35%
Colorpak IndonesiaCLPI820835-1.80%--38.98%
Exploitasi Energi IndonesiaCNKO179180-0.56%---33.70%
Dian Swastatika SentosaDSSA12,90012,9000.00%---4.44%
Enseval Putera MegatradingEPMT2,8602,8600.00%---28.50%
FKS Multi AgroFISH1,7551,7550.00%---10.00%
Evergreen Invesco Tbk.GREN1261250.80%--5.00%
Hexindo Adiperkasa TbkHEXA3,5603,5600.00%--9.54%
Intraco PentaINTA2652630.76%--1.92%
Inter Delta TbkINTD3803800.00%--0.00%
Itamaraya TbkITMA13,90013,9000.00%--0.00%
Leo Investments TbkITTG82820.00%--0.00%
Kobexindo TractorsKOBX1991923.65%---30.18%
Perdana Bangun Pusaka TbkKONI3303300.00%---2.94%
Lautan LuasLTLS1,8401,865-1.34%--170.59%
Modern Internasional Tbk.MDRN680685-0.73%---12.82%
Multi Indocitra Tbk.MICE3603531.98%---13.25%
Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk.MPMX950960-1.04%---25.20%
Ancora Indonesia ResourcesOKAS1191190.00%---17.93%
Millennium Pharmacon InternationalSDPC88880.00%---9.28%
Renuka Coalindo Tbk.SQMI1,5001,505-0.33%--141.94%
Tigaraksa Satria Tbk.TGKA1,9652,500-21.40%---34.50%
Tira Austenite TbkTIRA1,5001,5000.00%---11.76%
AgisTMPI4674660.21%--2.64%
Triwira Insanlestari Tbk.TRIL6264-3.13%---31.87%
Tunas Ridean Tbk.TURI6156150.00%--11.82%
United TractorsUNTR18,70018,2752.33%---3.36%
Wahana Phonix Mandiri TbkWAPO60600.00%--0.00%
Wicaksana Overseas International Tbk.WICO9093-3.23%--69.81%
Ace Hardware Indonesia ACES810815-0.61%--32.79%
Sumber Alfaria Trijaya TbkAMRT5255200.96%--16.67%
Centrin Online CENT1971922.60%---17.92%
Catur Sentosa AdipranaCSAP615630-2.38%--243.58%
Electronic City Indonesia Tbk.ECII1,2701,2303.25%---54.23%
Erajaya SwasembadaERAA1,1951,1702.14%--11.68%
Global Teleshop Tbk.GLOB9959950.00%---18.44%
Golden Retailindo Tbk.GOLD3263260.00%---15.32%
Hero SupermarketHERO2,5002,5000.00%---0.99%
Kokoh Inti Arebama TbkKOIN4304300.00%--38.71%
Matahari Department StoreLPPF15,27515,0751.33%--35.18%
Mitra AdiperkasaMAPI5,3755,450-1.38%---2.27%
Midi Utama Indonesia Tbk.MIDI5655600.89%--6.60%
Matahari Putra PrimaMPPA3,2753,2301.39%--67.95%
Ramayana Lestari SentosaRALS8658650.00%---20.64%
Supra Boga LestariRANC3913861.30%---41.64%
Rimo Catur Lestari TbkRIMO1901900.00%--72.73%
Skybee Tbk.SKYB420470-10.64%---23.64%
Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk.SONA4,1004,1000.00%---14.58%
Tiphone Mobile IndonesiaTELE9259101.65%--44.53%
Toko Gunung Agung TbkTKGA1,8001,8000.00%---25.00%
Trikomsel OkeTRIO1,1701,1353.08%---9.30%
Bayu Buana TbkBAYU1,1901,07510.70%--197.50%
Bukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk.BUVA5305250.95%---15.87%
Fast Food IndonesiaFAST2,0202,0200.00%--1.51%
Grahamas Citrawisata Tbk.GMCW8608600.00%--0.00%
Hotel Mandarine RegencyHOME3803800.00%--2.70%
Saraswati Griya Lestari Tbk.HOTL1601600.00%---6.43%
Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk.ICON5005000.00%--36.99%
Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk.INPP1751750.00%---16.67%
Jakarta International Hotels &JIHD1,2251,2250.00%---7.89%
Jakarta Setiabudi Internasional Tbk.JSPT7507500.00%--0.00%
Mas Murni Indonesia TbkMAMI50500.00%--0.00%
Panorama SentrawisataPANR5005000.00%--28.21%
Destinasi Tirta NusantaraPDES1841840.00%--35.29%
Pembangunan Graha Lestari Indah Tbk.PGLI105111-5.41%---30.00%
Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk.PJAA1,4001,405-0.36%--38.61%
Pudjiadi & Sons Tbk.PNSE5054961.81%---12.93%
Pusako Tarinka Tbk.PSKT840850-1.18%--20.00%
Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk.PTSP5,5005,5000.00%--37.50%
Hotel Sahid Jaya InternationalSHID3022991.00%---0.98%
Mahaka MediaABBA6772-6.94%---34.31%
Graha Layar Prima Tbk.BLTZ2,9002,9000.00%---14.71%
Elang Mahkota TeknologiEMTK6,1006,1000.00%--9.91%
Fortune Indonesia TbkFORU685690-0.72%--291.43%
Jasuindo Tiga PerkasaJTPE350351-0.28%--16.67%
First MediaKBLV2,8502,7852.33%--400.00%
Link Net Tbk.LINK5,3005,3000.00%--120.83%
Star Pacific TbkLPLI6956900.72%--41.84%
Intermedia Capital Tbk.MDIA2,1502,1500.00%--42.38%
Media Nusantara CitraMNCN2,4652,3604.45%---6.98%
MNC Sky VisionMSKY1,7801,7750.28%---11.00%
Surya Citra Media Tbk.SCMA3,4453,3901.62%--28.79%
Tempo Intimedia Tbk.TMPO1241221.64%---20.00%
Visi Media Asia Tbk.VIVA472476-0.84%--74.81%
Sarana Meditama Metropolitan Tbk.SAME2,7902,7750.54%--11.60%
Siloam International HospitalsSILO14,15014,300-1.05%--48.95%
Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk.SRAJ228234-2.56%---2.98%
Astra GraphiaASGR2,1102,1000.48%--25.60%
Dyviacom IntrabumiDNET835850-1.76%--4.37%
Limas Indonesia MakmurLMAS5556-1.79%--7.84%
Multipolar Technology Tbk.MLPT1,0251,0250.00%--1.49%
Metrodata Electronics Tbk.MTDL605610-0.82%--112.28%
ABM Investama Tbk.ABMM2,7502,7500.00%---8.33%
MNC InvestamaBHIT3083080.00%---8.06%
Global MediacomBMTR1,6951,6751.19%---10.79%
Bakrie & BrothersBNBR50500.00%--0.00%
Bumi Resources MineralsBRMS3303270.92%--68.37%
MultipolarMLPL9259250.00%--156.94%
Hanson International TbkMYRX6906900.00%--23.21%
Polaris Investama TbkPLAS1,5651,5451.29%--29.34%
Pool Advista Indonesia Tbk.POOL2,9952,9950.00%--78.27%
Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk.SRTG4,9005,100-3.92%--2.08%
Dyandra Media InternationalDYAN1491490.00%---33.78%
Gema GrahasaranaGEMA2982980.00%---36.60%
Multifiling Mitra IndonesiaMFMI326350-6.86%--81.11%
Sugih EnergySUGI4334271.41%---3.78%
Combined Total201,052200,9390.06%10.05%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available