Jakarta Composite Index (IHSG)

The IDX Composite or Jakarta Composite Index (JSX) is an index of all stocks that are traded on the Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX). In Indonesian the index is called the Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan, abbreviated IHSG. This benchmark stock index is divided in nine sectoral indices:

Agriculture
Mining
Basic Industry and Chemicals
Miscellaneous Industry
Consumer Goods Industry
Property and Real Estate
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation
Finance
Trade, Services and Investments

The performance of the Jakarta Composite Index is discussed in our Indonesia Stock Exchange section.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Agriculture Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
BISI InternationalBISI4934812.49%---15.00%
Astra Agro LestariAALI25,10024,7751.31%--1.83%
Austindo Nusantara JayaANJT1,3001,3000.00%---12.75%
BW PlantationBWPT478487-1.85%---63.79%
Dharma Satya NusantaraDSNG3,8803,8800.00%--86.99%
Gozco PlantationsGZCO125126-0.79%--17.92%
Jaya Agra WattieJAWA3673670.00%---0.81%
PP London Sumatra IndonesiaLSIP2,0351,9802.78%--7.11%
Multi Agro Gemilang PlantationMAGP50500.00%---50.50%
Provident AgroPALM4854850.00%--24.36%
Sampoerna AgroSGRO2,3202,1458.16%--13.17%
Salim Ivomas PratamaSIMP7657502.00%---3.16%
SMARTSMAR8,0008,0000.00%--3.23%
Tunas Baru LampungTBLA7607353.40%--58.33%
Bakrie Sumatera PlantationsUNSP50500.00%--0.00%
Central ProteinaprimaCPRO675034.00%--34.00%
Dharma Samudera Fishing IndustriesDSFI102105-2.86%--96.15%
Inti Agri ResourcesIIKP2,2002,2000.00%--0.00%
Bumi Teknokultura UnggulBTEK1,2651,270-0.39%---17.32%
Combined Total49,84249,2361.23%3.98%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,0751,0700.47%--1.42%
Atlas ResourcesARII335339-1.18%---61.49%
ATPK ResourcesATPK2242220.90%---12.16%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN51510.00%---71.19%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU8182-1.22%---56.68%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,6051,6000.31%---16.84%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI9397-4.12%---69.51%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9006,9000.00%---20.69%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID209210-0.48%--129.67%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,9251,9250.00%---11.49%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO500560-10.71%---67.74%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,5101,5000.67%---45.09%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG18,12518,1000.14%---35.50%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2201,2200.00%---43.26%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3051,3000.38%--0.38%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4784780.00%---2.45%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK6264-3.13%---28.74%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,80012,4502.81%--23.08%
PetroseaPTRO1,0001,0000.00%---15.25%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,7701,775-0.28%---69.48%
Toba Bara SejahtraTOBA8908900.00%--20.27%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,4803,4800.00%--36.47%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI101102-0.98%---44.20%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI124128-3.13%--10.71%
ElnusaELSA6656305.56%--98.51%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG101103-1.94%--42.25%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA2,9952,9601.18%--28.82%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,6753,700-0.68%--77.11%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS2082032.46%--4.52%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9809552.62%---9.26%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA1991866.99%---7.44%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO4,0804,0101.75%--63.20%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB6206200.00%---74.43%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU283291-2.75%---16.76%
TimahTINS1,2351,1953.35%---21.84%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH71701.43%--24.56%
Mitra InvestindoMITI186201-7.46%--151.35%
Combined Total72,54872,0540.69%-16.84%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Basic Industry and Chemicals Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Indocement Tunggal PrakarsaINTP24,40024,2500.62%--19.90%
Semen BaturajaSMBR3843840.00%--9.71%
Holcim IndonesiaSMCB2,2302,245-0.67%---5.11%
Semen IndonesiaSMGR16,10016,0000.62%--11.03%
Wijaya Karya BetonWTON1,2101,2000.83%--59.21%
Asahimas Flat Glass TbkAMFG7,7007,7000.00%--10.00%
Arwana CitramuliaARNA9309102.20%--12.05%
Intikeramik Alamasri Industri Tbk.IKAI109110-0.91%---13.49%
Keramika Indonesia AssosiasiKIAS137141-2.84%---12.18%
Mulia Industrindo TbkMLIA5605600.00%--30.23%
Surya Toto Indonesia Tbk.TOTO3,7003,750-1.33%---51.95%
Alakasa Industrindo TbkALKA9009000.00%--50.00%
Alumindo Light Metal Industry Tbk.ALMI258260-0.77%---57.00%
Saranacentral Bajatama Tbk.BAJA2642640.00%---76.00%
Betonjaya ManunggalBTON5405400.00%---18.18%
Citra TubindoCTBN5,4005,4000.00%--20.00%
Gunawan Dianjaya Steel Tbk.GDST91910.00%--4.60%
Indal Aluminium Industry TbkINAI3003000.00%---50.00%
Steel Pipe Industry of IndonesiaISSP2772702.59%--83.44%
Jakarta Kyoei Steel Works Tbk.JKSW50500.00%---48.98%
Jaya Pari SteelJPRS2432420.41%---13.21%
Krakatau SteelKRAS464465-0.22%---7.20%
Lion Metal Works Tbk.LION10,00010,0000.00%---16.67%
Lionmesh Prima Tbk.LMSH7,0007,0000.00%---12.50%
Pelat Timah NusantaraNIKL1331330.00%---19.39%
Pelangi Indah Canindo TbkPICO1631630.00%---0.61%
Tembaga Mulia Semanan TbkTBMS8,8008,8000.00%--10.00%
Barito Pacific TbkBRPT299324-7.72%---28.81%
Budi Acid Jaya Tbk.BUDI103105-1.90%---4.63%
Duta Pertiwi Nusantara Tbk.DPNS4003805.26%---14.89%
Ekadharma InternationalEKAD4664660.00%--17.97%
Eterindo WahanatamaETWA2902707.41%---20.55%
Intanwijaya Internasional TbkINCI227228-0.44%---9.20%
Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk.SOBI2,5002,5000.00%--35.14%
Indo Acidatama TbkSRSN51502.00%--2.00%
Chandra Asri Petrochemical Tbk.TPIA3,0003,0000.00%--4.35%
Unggul Indah Cahaya TbkUNIC1,7501,7301.16%---8.38%
Alam Karya Unggul Tbk.AKKU3053050.00%--0.00%
Argha Karya Prima Industry Tbk.AKPI7407400.00%---8.64%
Asiaplast Industries Tbk.APLI83830.00%--33.87%
Berlina Tbk.BRNA7457400.68%--63.74%
Titan Kimia Nusantara TbkFPNI8990-1.11%---21.24%
Champion Pacific Indonesia Tbk.IGAR3273270.00%--10.85%
Indopoly Swakarsa IndustryIPOL90891.12%---15.89%
Sekawan Intipratama TbkSIAP232238-2.52%--82.68%
Siwani Makmur TbkSIMA1281280.00%--0.00%
Tunas Alfin Tbk.TALF5405400.00%--31.39%
Trias Sentosa TbkTRST3703602.78%--27.59%
Yanaprima Hastapersada TbkYPAS5105100.00%---21.54%
Charoen Pokphand IndonesiaCPIN3,9803,9500.76%--12.91%
Japfa Comfeed IndonesiaJPFA1,1151,0852.76%---10.80%
Malindo FeedmillMAIN2,3252,2503.33%---29.55%
Sierad Produce Tbk.SIPD53530.00%--6.00%
Sumalindo Lestari Jaya TbkSULI6263-1.59%---20.51%
Tirta Mahakam Resources TbkTIRT90900.00%--73.08%
Alkindo NaratamaALDO695700-0.71%--3.73%
Dwi Aneka Jaya KemasindoDAJK499500-0.20%---4.04%
Fajar Surya WisesaFASW1,6351,6300.31%---18.25%
Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper Tbk.INKP1,1201,145-2.18%---21.13%
Toba Pulp Lestari Tbk.INRU1,0401,0400.00%---5.45%
Kertas Basuki Rachmat IndonesiaKBRI50500.00%--0.00%
Suparma TbkSPMA191195-2.05%---11.16%
Pabrik Kertas Tjiwi Kimia TbkTKIM9059000.56%---49.72%
Combined Total119,348118,9820.31%-0.98%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Miscellaneous Industry Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Astra InternationalASII6,9506,8751.09%--0.00%
Astra OtopartsAUTO3,8403,850-0.26%--5.21%
Indo KordsaBRAM3,5003,5000.00%--55.56%
Goodyear IndonesiaGDYR18,35016,40011.89%---3.42%
Gajah Tunggal GJTL1,2701,2551.20%---26.16%
Indomobil Sukses InternasionalIMAS3,5403,5001.14%---26.25%
Indospring Tbk.INDS1,5501,5102.65%---41.51%
Multi Prima SejahteraLPIN6,0005,8003.45%--15.38%
Multistrada Arah SaranaMASA4204200.00%--15.07%
NipressNIPS3593541.41%--12.19%
Prima Alloy Steel UniversalPRAS2061984.04%--3.52%
Selamat SempurnaSMSM4,5504,4552.13%--27.27%
Polychem IndonesiaADMG1641630.61%---27.11%
Argo Pantes TbkARGO1,1501,1500.00%---4.17%
Saham Seri B ( Centex Tbk )CNTB5,0005,0000.00%--0.00%
CentexCNTX17,50017,5000.00%--124.36%
Eratex DjajaERTX4153906.41%--48.21%
Ever Shine Textile IndustryESTI2202200.00%--15.79%
Panasia Indosyntec TbkHDTX3903900.00%---6.02%
Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk.INDR1,0001,0000.00%--5.26%
Apac Citra Centertex TbkMYTX1231230.00%---59.67%
Pan Brothers Tbk.PBRX460462-0.43%--9.52%
Asia Pacific Fibers TbkPOLY95100-5.00%--18.75%
Ricky Putra Globalindo TbkRICY172176-2.27%---0.58%
Sri Rejeki IsmanSRIL1551550.00%---34.04%
Sunson Textile Manufacture TbkSSTM1061006.00%--35.90%
Star Petrochem Tbk.STAR50500.00%--0.00%
Tifico Fiber Indonesia Tbk.TFCO9959950.00%--99.00%
Trisula International Tbk.TRIS380381-0.26%---5.00%
Nusantara Inti Corpora TbkUNIT3373370.00%--12.33%
Unitex Tbk.UNTX3,7003,7000.00%--0.00%
Sepatu BataBATA1,0501,0500.00%---1.87%
Primarindo Asia Infrastructure Tbk.BIMA7007000.00%--0.00%
Sumi Indo KabelIKBI1,0401,0400.00%--13.04%
Jembo Cable CompanyJECC2,3502,2753.30%---16.07%
Kabelindo Murni TbkKBLM1671670.00%--5.70%
Supreme Cable Manufacturing & CommerceSCCO3,9003,9000.00%---11.36%
Voksel Electric TbkVOKS7207200.00%--5.88%
Sat NusapersadaPTSN96924.35%--7.87%
Combined Total92,97090,4532.78%10.95%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Consumer Goods Industry Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akasha Wira InternationalADES1,4151,4100.35%---30.12%
Tiga Pilar Sejahtera FoodAISA2,2102,2000.45%--50.34%
Tri Banyan TirtaALTO3403400.00%---40.35%
Cahaya KalbarCEKA1,5001,515-0.99%--29.31%
Davomas AbadiDAVO50500.00%--0.00%
Delta DjakartaDLTA389,000389,0000.00%--2.37%
Indofood CBP Sukses MakmurICBP11,07511,225-1.34%--5.98%
Indofood Sukses MakmurINDF6,7506,6501.50%--0.75%
Multi Bintang IndonesiaMLBI11,82511,8250.00%---99.01%
Mayora IndahMYOR24,25024,700-1.82%---6.73%
Prasidha Aneka NiagaPSDN1271270.00%---15.33%
Nippon Indosari CorpindoROTI1,1801,1651.29%--14.56%
Sekar Bumi Tbk.SKBM1,0001,0000.00%--108.33%
Sekar Laut Tbk.SKLT7057050.00%--291.67%
Siantar TopSTTP2,8902,8900.00%--86.45%
Ultrajaya Milk IndustryULTJ3,8103,8000.26%---12.41%
Gudang GaramGGRM61,50062,650-1.84%--43.86%
HM SampoernaHMSP70,40070,900-0.71%--12.73%
Bentoel International InvestamaRMBA5305300.00%---7.02%
Wismilak Inti MakmurWIIM6006000.00%---9.09%
Darya-Varia LaboratoriaDVLA1,5101,600-5.63%---32.89%
IndofarmaINAF2772692.97%--76.43%
Kimia FarmaKAEF1,3901,3502.96%--124.19%
Kalbe FarmaKLBF1,7501,760-0.57%--32.58%
Merck TbkMERK169,900169,9000.00%---10.11%
Pyridam Farma TbkPYFA1351294.65%---9.40%
Schering Plough Indonesia TbkSCPI29,00029,0000.00%--0.00%
Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido MunculSIDO6506450.78%---10.96%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBB10,50010,5000.00%--0.00%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBI333,000333,0000.00%--9.54%
Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk.TSPC3,1152,9804.53%--0.48%
Martina Berto Tbk.MBTO183187-2.14%---40.00%
Mustika Ratu Tbk.MRAT3703680.54%---20.43%
Mandom Indonesia Tbk.TCID18,02517,9000.70%--51.47%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR31,45031,4000.16%--17.35%
Chitose Internasional Tbk.CINT3823800.53%--5.23%
Kedawung Setia IndustrialKDSI3803605.56%--7.04%
Kedaung Indah CanKICI2782780.00%--1.09%
Langgeng Makmur Industri Tbk.LMPI1781770.56%---17.21%
Combined Total1,193,6301,195,465-0.15%-48.64%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Property and Real Estate Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Agung Podomoro LandAPLN3473363.27%--54.22%
Alam Sutera RealtyASRI5054707.45%--10.99%
Bekasi Asri Pemula TbkBAPA53530.00%---25.35%
Bumi Citra Permai Tbk.BCIP675685-1.46%--43.62%
Bekasi Fajar Industrial EstateBEST6856603.79%--55.68%
Bhuwanatala Indah Permai TbkBIPP94904.44%--4.44%
Bukit Darmo Property TbkBKDP8586-1.16%--6.25%
Sentul City Tbk.BKSL1071060.94%---33.95%
Bumi Serpong DamaiBSDE1,6701,6352.14%--26.52%
Cowell Development COWL5655600.89%--20.21%
Ciputra DevelopmentCTRA1,2701,2402.42%--62.82%
Ciputra Property Tbk.CTRP8308201.22%--33.87%
Ciputra Surya Tbk.CTRS2,8152,7452.55%--108.52%
Duta Anggada RealtyDART7107100.00%--63.22%
Intiland DevelopmentDILD6156051.65%--92.19%
Duta PertiwiDUTI4,6004,6000.00%--2.79%
Bakrieland DevelopmentELTY50500.00%--0.00%
Megapolitan Developments Tbk.EMDE1311310.00%--8.26%
Fortune Mate Indonesia TbkFMII4494480.22%--16.62%
Gading Development GAMA51510.00%---41.38%
Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk.GMTD7,8757,8750.00%---5.12%
Perdana Gapuraprima TbkGPRA2362360.00%--52.26%
Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk.GWSA168174-3.45%--4.35%
Jaya Real Property Tbk.JRPT1,0251,0250.00%--26.54%
Kawasan Industri JababekaKIJA2902861.40%--47.21%
MNC LandKPIG1,2501,275-1.96%---0.79%
Lamicitra NusantaraLAMI28425013.60%--60.45%
Laguna Cipta Griya TbkLCGP5505500.00%--92.98%
Lippo CikarangLPCK9,2759,1501.37%--76.67%
Lippo KarawaciLPKR1,1301,0755.12%--24.18%
Modernland RealtyMDLN5255200.96%--34.62%
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk.MKPI14,40014,4000.00%--51.58%
Metropolitan LandMTLA4304300.00%--13.16%
Metro Realty Tbk.MTSM6906900.00%--0.00%
Nirvana Development Tbk.NIRO2062050.49%---22.26%
Indonesia Prima Property TbkOMRE3403400.00%--0.00%
Plaza Indonesia RealtyPLIN2,9002,6509.43%--51.04%
Pudjiadi PrestigePUDP4694690.00%--1.96%
Pakuwon JatiPWON4694582.40%--67.50%
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk.RBMS85850.00%---12.37%
Roda Vivatex TbkRDTX5,2505,2500.00%--7.14%
Royal Oak Development Asia Tbk.RODA3503500.00%---22.22%
Danayasa ArthatamaSCBD3,7953,7950.00%--40.56%
Suryamas Dutamakmur TbkSMDM1481480.00%---23.71%
Summarecon AgungSMRA1,3951,3552.95%--70.12%
Surya Semesta InternusaSSIA8658304.22%--46.61%
Sitara Propertindo Tbk.TARA4234220.24%--135.00%
Acset Indonusa Tbk.ACST3,2853,2501.08%--65.08%
Adhi KaryaADHI2,7052,6651.50%--75.65%
Nusa Konstruksi EnjiniringDGIK1731730.00%--13.07%
Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk.JKON6456450.00%--19.44%
Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk.NRCA930945-1.59%--34.78%
Pembangunan PerumahanPTPP2,9752,9550.68%--150.00%
Total Bangun PersadaTOTL9909801.02%--80.00%
Wijaya KaryaWIKA3,0053,0050.00%--81.02%
Waskita KaryaWSKT1,0301,0250.49%--145.24%
Combined Total86,86886,0170.99%38.32%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Leyand International Tbk.LAPD5153-3.77%---51.89%
Perusahaan Gas NegaraPGAS6,1506,175-0.40%--33.70%
Rukun RaharjaRAJA1,1401,145-0.44%--80.95%
Citra Marga Nusaphala PersadaCMNP3,1603,1350.80%--0.32%
Jasa MargaJSMR6,9506,8002.21%--47.09%
Nusantara InfrastructureMETA2012010.00%---21.18%
Bakrie TelecomBTEL50500.00%--0.00%
XL AxiataEXCL5,1255,0750.99%---0.49%
Smartfren TelecomFREN92902.22%--70.37%
Inovisi InfracomINVS5055050.00%---62.03%
IndosatISAT3,2203,1552.06%---22.87%
Telekomunikasi IndonesiaTLKM2,7652,7201.65%--27.13%
Arpeni Pratama Ocean Line TbkAPOL6364-1.56%--26.00%
Adi Sarana ArmadaASSA1731720.58%---33.46%
Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana RayaBBRM1951950.00%--30.00%
Blue Bird GroupBIRD7,6007,4252.36%--2.01%
Berlian Laju Tanker TbkBLTA1961960.00%--0.00%
Buana Listya Tama Tbk.BULL50500.00%--0.00%
Capitol Nusantara Indonesia Tbk.CANI2532520.40%--5.86%
Cardig Aero ServicesCASS1,2501,2500.00%--52.44%
Centris Multipersada Pratama Tbk.CMPP1431420.70%---70.82%
Cipaganti Citra GrahaCPGT93930.00%---67.93%
Garuda IndonesiaGIAA4774770.00%---4.60%
Humpuss Intermoda Transportasi Tbk.HITS3353350.00%--0.00%
Indonesia Air Transport TbkIATA81801.25%--2.53%
Tanah Laut TbkINDX4964891.43%--148.00%
Karwell Indonesia TbkKARW62053515.89%--228.04%
Logindo SamudramakmurLEAD4,2004,225-0.59%--48.67%
Eka Sari Lorena TransportLRNA234243-3.70%---70.00%
Mitrabahtera Segara SejatiMBSS1,0951,100-0.45%--8.42%
Mitra International Resources Tbk.MIRA655030.00%--16.07%
Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk.NELY1411410.00%---11.88%
Indo Straits Tbk.PTIS94081016.05%--0.00%
Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk.RIGS2852734.40%--16.33%
Steady Safe TbkSAFE98980.00%--0.00%
Sidomulyo Selaras Tbk.SDMU4664640.43%--41.21%
Samudera Indonesia TbkSMDR12,92512,6502.17%--345.69%
Express Transindo UtamaTAXI1,0851,100-1.36%---25.17%
Pelayaran Tempuran Emas TbkTMAS1,9901,9750.76%--847.62%
Trans Power Marine TPMA3653533.40%--21.67%
Trada Maritime Tbk.TRAM1,0401,385-24.91%---35.80%
Panorama Transportasi TbkWEHA2732710.74%--16.17%
Wintermar Offshore MarineWINS1,1001,00010.00%--69.23%
Zebra Nusantara TbkZBRA1521501.33%--80.95%
Bali Towerindo Sentra Tbk.BALI2,2502,2500.00%--275.00%
Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk.IBST3,3753,3750.00%---40.79%
Indika EnergyINDY5955851.71%---0.83%
Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk.SUPR8,2509,000-8.33%--1.23%
Tower Bersama InfrastructureTBIG9,2259,375-1.60%--52.48%
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk.TOWR4,1404,1400.00%--53.33%
Truba Alam Manunggal Engineering Tbk.TRUB50500.00%--0.00%
Combined Total95,77395,922-0.16%26.95%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Finance Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Bank Agroniaga Tbk.AGRO103104-0.96%---11.97%
Bank ICB Bumiputera Tbk.BABP97970.00%---32.17%
Bank Capital Indonesia TbkBACA92893.37%--2.22%
Bank Ekonomi Raharja Tbk.BAEK1,8001,8000.00%--5.88%
Bank Central AsiaBBCA13,32513,2500.57%--35.97%
Bank Bukopin Tbk.BBKP7557550.00%--19.84%
Bank Mestika Dharma Tbk.BBMD1,6301,6001.87%--1.87%
Bank Negara IndonesiaBBNI5,7755,800-0.43%--46.20%
Bank Nusantara Parahyangan TbkBBNP1,8501,8500.00%--25.00%
Bank Rakyat IndonesiaBBRI11,17511,1250.45%--53.08%
Bank Tabungan NegaraBBTN1,1201,1100.90%--24.44%
Bank Mutiara TbkBCIC50500.00%--0.00%
Bank Danamon IndonesiaBDMN4,2054,270-1.52%--9.93%
Bank Pundi Indonesia Tbk.BEKS80791.27%---8.05%
Bank Ina Perdana Tbk.BINA2402400.00%---11.11%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat danBJBR7807504.00%---12.36%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa TimurBJTM4264260.00%--12.11%
Bank QNB Kesawan Tbk.BKSW3603600.00%---20.00%
Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk.BMAS3353204.69%--17.54%
Bank MandiriBMRI10,37510,450-0.72%--28.09%
Bank Bumi Arta Tbk.BNBA140150-6.67%---10.83%
Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk.BNGA9159051.10%---0.54%
Bank Internasional IndonesiaBNII258260-0.77%---16.77%
Bank Permata TbkBNLI1,4651,4550.69%--14.45%
Bank SinarmasBSIM2702700.00%--10.20%
Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk.BSWD9009000.00%--26.76%
Bank Tabungan Pensiunan NasionalBTPN4,2004,2000.00%---2.33%
Bank Victoria International Tbk.BVIC1231230.00%---0.81%
Bank Dinar Indonesia Tbk.DNAR1901777.34%--1.60%
Bank Artha Graha InternasionalINPC87870.00%---4.40%
Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk.MAYA2,3002,3000.00%--1.10%
Bank Windu Kentjana International Tbk.MCOR208209-0.48%--63.78%
Bank MegaMEGA1,9902,000-0.50%---2.93%
Bank Mitraniaga Tbk.NAGA1771770.00%---1.67%
Bank OCBC NISPNISP1,2301,2300.00%--0.00%
Bank Nationalnobu Tbk.NOBU780785-0.64%--32.20%
Bank Pan IndonesiaPNBN1,1601,1500.87%--78.46%
Bank Panin Syariah Tbk.PNBS1821810.55%--87.63%
Bank Himpunan Saudara 1906 Tbk.SDRA1,1001,1000.00%--23.60%
Adira Dinamika Multi Finance Tbk.ADMF7,7007,800-1.28%---4.94%
Buana Finance Tbk.BBLD1,9801,9800.00%--153.85%
BFI Finance Indonesia TbkBFIN2,1002,1000.00%---16.00%
Batavia Prosperindo Finance TbkBPFI5705700.00%--35.71%
Clipan Finance IndonesiaCFIN4244210.71%--4.69%
Danasupra ErapacificDEFI1,2501,2500.00%--6.84%
HD Finance Tbk.HDFA2102100.00%---10.64%
Indomobil Multi Jasa Tbk.IMJS6706700.00%--19.64%
Mandala Multifinance Tbk.MFIN9058951.12%--31.16%
Magna Finance Tbk.MGNA9092-2.17%---41.94%
Tifa Finance Tbk.TIFA2282270.44%---24.00%
Trust Finance Indonesia TbkTRUS4214210.00%---3.22%
Verena Multi FinanceVRNA81810.00%---14.74%
Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk.WOMF2052050.00%---12.77%
Majapahit Securities Tbk.AKSI1251250.00%--0.00%
HD Capital TbkHADE67670.00%--34.00%
Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk.KREN4574570.00%--21.87%
Onix Capital Tbk.OCAP4504500.00%--0.00%
Minna Padi Investama Tbk.PADI565580-2.59%---67.90%
Panin Sekuritas Tbk.PANS5,0505,0500.00%--26.25%
Panca Global Securities Tbk.PEGE2052050.00%---25.45%
Reliance Securities TbkRELI6456450.00%--7.50%
Trimegah Securities TbkTRIM67670.00%--11.67%
Yulie Sekurindo TbkYULE1031030.00%---3.74%
Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Tbk.ABDA6,0256,0250.00%--41.76%
Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk.AHAP2252154.65%--33.93%
Asuransi Multi Artha Guna Tbk.AMAG2302290.44%--15.00%
Asuransi Bintang TbkASBI9509500.00%--95.88%
Asuransi Dayin MitraTbkASDM9909900.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Jasa Tania TbkASJT6006000.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Mitra Maparya Tbk.ASMI5255250.00%--29.63%
Asuransi Ramayana TbkASRM1,2901,2900.00%--34.37%
Lippo General Insurance TbkLPGI4,9004,5008.89%--49.62%
Maskapai Reasuransi Indonesia Tbk.MREI3,0003,0000.00%--15.38%
Panin Insurance Tbk.PNIN7507401.35%--11.94%
Pacific Strategic Financial Tbk.APIC5405400.00%--5.88%
Arthavest TbkARTA2252250.00%--7.14%
Bhakti Capital Indonesia TbkBCAP1,0201,0200.00%---22.73%
Batavia Prosperindo Internasional Tbk.BPII1,0001,0000.00%--81.82%
Equity Development Investment Tbk.GSMF7890-13.33%---18.75%
Lippo SecuritiesLPPS2322291.31%--17.77%
Capitalinc Investment Tbk.MTFN151153-1.31%---2.58%
Panin FinancialPNLF301304-0.99%--51.26%
Sinar Mas MultiarthaSMMA2,7852,7850.00%---15.61%
Victoria Investama Tbk.VICO1261260.00%--5.00%
Combined Total122,759122,3910.30%19.10%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 21 Nov 2014
Trade, Services and Investment Index
CompanyP: 21 Nov 2014P: 20 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akbar Indo Makmur StimecAIMS3803800.00%---57.78%
AKR CorporindoAKRA4,6354,6000.76%--3.58%
Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk.APII4404400.00%--95.56%
Asia Natural ResourcesASIA50500.00%--0.00%
Bintang Mitra Semestaraya TbkBMSR1801800.00%--32.35%
Colorpak IndonesiaCLPI8358300.60%--41.53%
Exploitasi Energi IndonesiaCNKO1801790.56%---33.33%
Dian Swastatika SentosaDSSA12,90012,9000.00%---4.44%
Enseval Putera MegatradingEPMT2,8602,8600.00%---28.50%
FKS Multi AgroFISH1,7551,7450.57%---10.00%
Evergreen Invesco Tbk.GREN1251231.63%--4.17%
Hexindo Adiperkasa TbkHEXA3,5603,575-0.42%--9.54%
Intraco PentaINTA2632610.77%--1.15%
Inter Delta TbkINTD3803800.00%--0.00%
Itamaraya TbkITMA13,90013,9000.00%--0.00%
Leo Investments TbkITTG82820.00%--0.00%
Kobexindo TractorsKOBX1921901.05%---32.63%
Perdana Bangun Pusaka TbkKONI3303300.00%---2.94%
Lautan LuasLTLS1,8651,8252.19%--174.26%
Modern Internasional Tbk.MDRN685690-0.72%---12.18%
Multi Indocitra Tbk.MICE353355-0.56%---14.94%
Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk.MPMX9609550.52%---24.41%
Ancora Indonesia ResourcesOKAS1191162.59%---17.93%
Millennium Pharmacon InternationalSDPC8889-1.12%---9.28%
Renuka Coalindo Tbk.SQMI1,5051,5050.00%--142.74%
Tigaraksa Satria Tbk.TGKA2,5002,5000.00%---16.67%
Tira Austenite TbkTIRA1,5001,5000.00%---11.76%
AgisTMPI466467-0.21%--2.42%
Triwira Insanlestari Tbk.TRIL64640.00%---29.67%
Tunas Ridean Tbk.TURI6156150.00%--11.82%
United TractorsUNTR18,27518,850-3.05%---5.56%
Wahana Phonix Mandiri TbkWAPO6063-4.76%--0.00%
Wicaksana Overseas International Tbk.WICO93100-7.00%--75.47%
Ace Hardware Indonesia ACES8158051.24%--33.61%
Sumber Alfaria Trijaya TbkAMRT520525-0.95%--15.56%
Centrin Online CENT192202-4.95%---20.00%
Catur Sentosa AdipranaCSAP6306201.61%--251.96%
Electronic City Indonesia Tbk.ECII1,2301,1457.42%---55.68%
Erajaya SwasembadaERAA1,1701,180-0.85%--9.35%
Global Teleshop Tbk.GLOB9959950.00%---18.44%
Golden Retailindo Tbk.GOLD3263260.00%---15.32%
Hero SupermarketHERO2,5002,5000.00%---0.99%
Kokoh Inti Arebama TbkKOIN4304300.00%--38.71%
Matahari Department StoreLPPF15,07515,200-0.82%--33.41%
Mitra AdiperkasaMAPI5,4505,525-1.36%---0.91%
Midi Utama Indonesia Tbk.MIDI5605501.82%--5.66%
Matahari Putra PrimaMPPA3,2303,1103.86%--65.64%
Ramayana Lestari SentosaRALS8658650.00%---20.64%
Supra Boga LestariRANC3863860.00%---42.39%
Rimo Catur Lestari TbkRIMO1901900.00%--72.73%
Skybee Tbk.SKYB4704700.00%---14.55%
Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk.SONA4,1004,1000.00%---14.58%
Tiphone Mobile IndonesiaTELE910915-0.55%--42.19%
Toko Gunung Agung TbkTKGA1,8001,8000.00%---25.00%
Trikomsel OkeTRIO1,1351,150-1.30%---12.02%
Bayu Buana TbkBAYU1,0751,095-1.83%--168.75%
Bukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk.BUVA5255250.00%---16.67%
Fast Food IndonesiaFAST2,0202,0200.00%--1.51%
Grahamas Citrawisata Tbk.GMCW8608600.00%--0.00%
Hotel Mandarine RegencyHOME380381-0.26%--2.70%
Saraswati Griya Lestari Tbk.HOTL1601590.63%---6.43%
Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk.ICON5005000.00%--36.99%
Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk.INPP1751750.00%---16.67%
Jakarta International Hotels &JIHD1,2251,275-3.92%---7.89%
Jakarta Setiabudi Internasional Tbk.JSPT7507500.00%--0.00%
Mas Murni Indonesia TbkMAMI50500.00%--0.00%
Panorama SentrawisataPANR5004970.60%--28.21%
Destinasi Tirta NusantaraPDES1841840.00%--35.29%
Pembangunan Graha Lestari Indah Tbk.PGLI1111037.77%---26.00%
Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk.PJAA1,4051,4050.00%--39.11%
Pudjiadi & Sons Tbk.PNSE4964960.00%---14.48%
Pusako Tarinka Tbk.PSKT8508500.00%--21.43%
Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk.PTSP5,5005,5000.00%--37.50%
Hotel Sahid Jaya InternationalSHID2992961.01%---1.97%
Mahaka MediaABBA72720.00%---29.41%
Graha Layar Prima Tbk.BLTZ2,9002,9000.00%---14.71%
Elang Mahkota TeknologiEMTK6,1005,9003.39%--9.91%
Fortune Indonesia TbkFORU6906900.00%--294.29%
Jasuindo Tiga PerkasaJTPE3513383.85%--17.00%
First MediaKBLV2,7852,52010.52%--388.60%
Link Net Tbk.LINK5,3005,2750.47%--120.83%
Star Pacific TbkLPLI690695-0.72%--40.82%
Intermedia Capital Tbk.MDIA2,1502,1500.00%--42.38%
Media Nusantara CitraMNCN2,3602,3301.29%---10.94%
MNC Sky VisionMSKY1,7751,7750.00%---11.25%
Surya Citra Media Tbk.SCMA3,3903,3750.44%--26.73%
Tempo Intimedia Tbk.TMPO1221220.00%---21.29%
Visi Media Asia Tbk.VIVA4764720.85%--76.30%
Sarana Meditama Metropolitan Tbk.SAME2,7752,7600.54%--11.00%
Siloam International HospitalsSILO14,30014,875-3.87%--50.53%
Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk.SRAJ2342292.18%---0.43%
Astra Graphia TbkASGR2,1002,0950.24%--25.00%
Dyviacom IntrabumiDNET8508500.00%--6.25%
Limas Centric Indonesia TbkLMAS56535.66%--9.80%
Multipolar Technology Tbk.MLPT1,0251,0250.00%--1.49%
Metrodata Electronics Tbk.MTDL6105952.52%--114.04%
ABM Investama Tbk.ABMM2,7502,7500.00%---8.33%
MNC InvestamaBHIT308313-1.60%---8.06%
Global MediacomBMTR1,6751,690-0.89%---11.84%
Bakrie & BrothersBNBR50500.00%--0.00%
Bumi Resources MineralsBRMS327331-1.21%--66.84%
MultipolarMLPL9259250.00%--156.94%
Hanson International TbkMYRX6906900.00%--23.21%
Polaris Investama TbkPLAS1,5451,600-3.44%--27.69%
Pool Advista Indonesia Tbk.POOL2,9952,9950.00%--78.27%
Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk.SRTG5,1004,8555.05%--6.25%
Dyandra Media InternationalDYAN149150-0.67%---33.78%
Gema GrahasaranaGEMA2982980.00%---36.60%
Multifiling Mitra IndonesiaMFMI3503257.69%--94.44%
Sugih EnergySUGI4274260.23%---5.11%
Combined Total200,939201,303-0.18%9.99%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available