Jakarta Composite Index (IHSG)

The IDX Composite or Jakarta Composite Index (JSX) is an index of all stocks that are traded on the Indonesia Stock Exchange (IDX). In Indonesian the index is called the Indeks Harga Saham Gabungan, abbreviated IHSG. This benchmark stock index is divided in nine sectoral indices:

Agriculture
Mining
Basic Industry and Chemicals
Miscellaneous Industry
Consumer Goods Industry
Property and Real Estate
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation
Finance
Trade, Services and Investments

The performance of the Jakarta Composite Index is discussed in our Indonesia Stock Exchange section.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Agriculture Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
BISI InternationalBISI4684680.00%---19.31%
Astra Agro LestariAALI20,30019,6753.18%---17.65%
Austindo Nusantara JayaANJT1,1301,1300.00%---24.16%
BW PlantationBWPT565570-0.88%---57.20%
Dharma Satya NusantaraDSNG3,3503,3500.00%--61.45%
Gozco PlantationsGZCO85841.19%---19.81%
Jaya Agra WattieJAWA3653640.27%---1.35%
PP London Sumatra IndonesiaLSIP1,8451,8052.22%---2.89%
Multi Agro Gemilang PlantationMAGP50500.00%---50.50%
Provident AgroPALM5005000.00%--28.21%
Sampoerna AgroSGRO1,9301,8404.89%---5.85%
Salim Ivomas PratamaSIMP7457351.36%---5.70%
SMARTSMAR7,7007,6500.65%---0.65%
Tunas Baru LampungTBLA6956851.46%--44.79%
Bakrie Sumatera PlantationsUNSP50500.00%--0.00%
Central ProteinaprimaCPRO50500.00%--0.00%
Dharma Samudera Fishing IndustriesDSFI51510.00%---1.92%
Inti Agri ResourcesIIKP2,0352,050-0.73%---7.50%
Bumi Teknokultura UnggulBTEK1,2301,2300.00%---19.61%
Combined Total43,14442,3371.91%-9.99%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,0551,0500.48%---0.47%
Atlas ResourcesARII390395-1.27%---55.17%
ATPK ResourcesATPK216219-1.37%---15.29%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN74740.00%---58.19%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU1011001.00%---45.99%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,5851,595-0.63%---17.88%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI1421401.43%---53.44%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9506,9500.00%---20.11%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID2212200.45%--142.86%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,7001,7000.00%---21.84%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO493499-1.20%---68.19%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,5751,600-1.56%---42.73%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG21,65021,5000.70%---22.95%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2351,240-0.40%---42.56%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3051,310-0.38%--0.38%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH454460-1.30%---7.35%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK68680.00%---21.84%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,27512,450-1.41%--18.03%
PetroseaPTRO1,0651,070-0.47%---9.75%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,7951,800-0.28%---69.05%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA8358350.00%--12.84%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,6003,605-0.14%--41.18%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1161160.00%---35.91%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1451403.57%--29.46%
ElnusaELSA565575-1.74%--68.66%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG1001000.00%--40.85%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,2503,2500.00%--39.78%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,8703,8550.39%--86.51%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS2102100.00%--5.53%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9609600.00%---11.11%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA200205-2.44%---6.98%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,7003,6950.14%--48.00%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB675685-1.46%---72.16%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU167168-0.60%---50.88%
TimahTINS1,1601,165-0.43%---26.58%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH70700.00%--22.81%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI190205-7.32%--156.76%
Combined Total75,54975,666-0.15%-13.40%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Basic Industry and Chemicals Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Indocement Tunggal PrakarsaINTP23,87523,7500.53%--17.32%
Semen BaturajaSMBR3773770.00%--7.71%
Holcim IndonesiaSMCB2,4952,540-1.77%--6.17%
Semen IndonesiaSMGR15,90016,100-1.24%--9.66%
Wijaya Karya BetonWTON1,1701,185-1.27%--53.95%
Asahimas Flat Glass TbkAMFG6,3506,425-1.17%---9.29%
Arwana CitramuliaARNA9159051.10%--10.24%
Intikeramik Alamasri Industri Tbk.IKAI1121120.00%---11.11%
Keramika Indonesia AssosiasiKIAS1451450.00%---7.05%
Mulia Industrindo TbkMLIA510525-2.86%--18.60%
Surya Toto Indonesia Tbk.TOTO3,7803,7800.00%---50.91%
Alakasa Industrindo TbkALKA6006000.00%--0.00%
Alumindo Light Metal Industry Tbk.ALMI290295-1.69%---51.67%
Saranacentral Bajatama Tbk.BAJA279283-1.41%---74.64%
Betonjaya ManunggalBTON5405400.00%---18.18%
Citra TubindoCTBN5,7005,7000.00%--26.67%
Gunawan Dianjaya Steel Tbk.GDST93885.68%--6.90%
Indal Aluminium Industry TbkINAI3253250.00%---45.83%
Steel Pipe Industry of Indonesia Tbk.ISSP276282-2.13%--82.78%
Jakarta Kyoei Steel Works Tbk.JKSW5052-3.85%---48.98%
Jaya Pari SteelJPRS242244-0.82%---13.57%
Krakatau SteelKRAS468470-0.43%---6.40%
Lion Metal Works Tbk.LION10,30010,3000.00%---14.17%
Lionmesh Prima Tbk.LMSH6,8256,8250.00%---14.69%
Pelat Timah NusantaraNIKL135140-3.57%---18.18%
Pelangi Indah Canindo TbkPICO1691671.20%--3.05%
Tembaga Mulia Semanan TbkTBMS10,77510,7750.00%--34.69%
Barito Pacific TbkBRPT2602561.56%---38.10%
Budi Acid Jaya Tbk.BUDI99100-1.00%---8.33%
Duta Pertiwi Nusantara Tbk.DPNS4054050.00%---13.83%
Ekadharma InternationalEKAD449450-0.22%--13.67%
Eterindo WahanatamaETWA2802780.72%---23.29%
Intanwijaya Internasional TbkINCI230231-0.43%---8.00%
Sorini Agro Asia Corporindo Tbk.SOBI2,5002,5000.00%--35.14%
Indo Acidatama TbkSRSN50500.00%--0.00%
Chandra Asri Petrochemical Tbk.TPIA3,2003,2000.00%--11.30%
Unggul Indah Cahaya TbkUNIC1,9201,9200.00%--0.52%
Alam Karya Unggul Tbk.AKKU3053050.00%--0.00%
Argha Karya Prima Industry Tbk.AKPI750800-6.25%---7.41%
Asiaplast Industries Tbk.APLI81792.53%--30.65%
Berlina Tbk.BRNA745750-0.67%--63.74%
Titan Kimia Nusantara TbkFPNI1019110.99%---10.62%
Champion Pacific Indonesia Tbk.IGAR2702700.00%---8.47%
Indopoly Swakarsa IndustryIPOL9091-1.10%---15.89%
Sekawan Intipratama TbkSIAP1691671.20%--33.07%
Siwani Makmur TbkSIMA1281280.00%--0.00%
Tunas Alfin Tbk.TALF5405400.00%--31.39%
Trias Sentosa TbkTRST3553550.00%--22.41%
Yanaprima Hastapersada TbkYPAS5105100.00%---21.54%
Charoen Pokphand IndonesiaCPIN4,1004,0650.86%--16.31%
Japfa Comfeed IndonesiaJPFA1,2051,2050.00%---3.60%
Malindo FeedmillMAIN3,2553,2400.46%---1.36%
Sierad Produce Tbk.SIPD5455-1.82%--8.00%
Sumalindo Lestari Jaya TbkSULI63621.61%---19.23%
Tirta Mahakam Resources TbkTIRT75750.00%--44.23%
Alkindo NaratamaALDO7007000.00%--4.48%
Dwi Aneka Jaya KemasindoDAJK4864850.21%---6.54%
Fajar Surya WisesaFASW1,6001,605-0.31%---20.00%
Indah Kiat Pulp & Paper Tbk.INKP1,1301,1002.73%---20.42%
Toba Pulp Lestari Tbk.INRU1,0401,0400.00%---5.45%
Kertas Basuki Rachmat IndonesiaKBRI50500.00%--0.00%
Suparma TbkSPMA190193-1.55%---11.63%
Pabrik Kertas Tjiwi Kimia TbkTKIM9309250.54%---48.33%
Combined Total121,011121,206-0.16%0.40%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Miscellaneous Industry Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Astra InternationalASII6,6006,700-1.49%---5.04%
Astra OtopartsAUTO4,0704,0700.00%--11.51%
Indo KordsaBRAM2,9602,9600.00%--31.56%
Goodyear IndonesiaGDYR16,50016,5000.00%---13.16%
Gajah Tunggal GJTL1,4751,4601.03%---14.24%
Indomobil Sukses InternasionalIMAS4,0004,040-0.99%---16.67%
Indospring Tbk.INDS1,6101,615-0.31%---39.25%
Multi Prima SejahteraLPIN6,3006,0504.13%--21.15%
Multistrada Arah SaranaMASA445448-0.67%--21.92%
NipressNIPS258260-0.77%---19.38%
Prima Alloy Steel UniversalPRAS2032011.00%--2.01%
Selamat SempurnaSMSM4,7754,7750.00%--33.57%
Polychem IndonesiaADMG1801771.69%---20.00%
Argo Pantes TbkARGO1,1501,1500.00%---4.17%
Saham Seri B ( Centex Tbk )CNTB5,0005,0000.00%--0.00%
CentexCNTX17,50017,5000.00%--124.36%
Eratex DjajaERTX3953950.00%--41.07%
Ever Shine Textile IndustryESTI2202200.00%--15.79%
Panasia Indosyntec TbkHDTX3903900.00%---6.02%
Indo-Rama Synthetics Tbk.INDR950960-1.04%--0.00%
Apac Citra Centertex TbkMYTX1271270.00%---58.36%
Pan Brothers Tbk.PBRX4554481.56%--8.33%
Asia Pacific Fibers TbkPOLY64640.00%---20.00%
Ricky Putra Globalindo TbkRICY183185-1.08%--5.78%
Sri Rejeki IsmanSRIL1541456.21%---34.47%
Sunson Textile Manufacture TbkSSTM9294-2.13%--17.95%
Star Petrochem Tbk.STAR50500.00%--0.00%
Tifico Fiber Indonesia Tbk.TFCO9959950.00%--99.00%
Trisula International Tbk.TRIS368371-0.81%---8.00%
Nusantara Inti Corpora TbkUNIT3593590.00%--19.67%
Unitex Tbk.UNTX3,7003,7000.00%--0.00%
Sepatu BataBATA980985-0.51%---8.41%
Primarindo Asia Infrastructure Tbk.BIMA7007000.00%--0.00%
Sumi Indo KabelIKBI1,0851,0850.00%--17.93%
Jembo Cable CompanyJECC2,9752,9750.00%--6.25%
Kabelindo Murni TbkKBLM144158-8.86%---8.86%
Supreme Cable Manufacturing & CommerceSCCO3,9003,9000.00%---11.36%
Voksel Electric TbkVOKS690700-1.43%--1.47%
Sat NusapersadaPTSN99981.02%--11.24%
Combined Total92,10192,0100.10%9.91%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Consumer Goods Industry Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akasha Wira InternationalADES1,4501,465-1.02%---28.40%
Tiga Pilar Sejahtera FoodAISA2,1902,1700.92%--48.98%
Tri Banyan Tirta Tbk.ALTO340355-4.23%---40.35%
Cahaya KalbarCEKA1,6951,700-0.29%--46.12%
Davomas AbadiDAVO50500.00%--0.00%
Delta DjakartaDLTA403,000403,0000.00%--6.05%
Indofood CBP Sukses MakmurICBP11,40011,3750.22%--9.09%
Indofood Sukses MakmurINDF6,6506,750-1.48%---0.75%
Multi Bintang IndonesiaMLBI1,300,0001,300,0000.00%--8.33%
Mayora IndahMYOR30,00030,0000.00%--15.38%
Prasidha Aneka NiagaPSDN1401400.00%---6.67%
Nippon Indosari CorpindoROTI1,2051,2000.42%--16.99%
Sekar Bumi Tbk.SKBM1,0001,0000.00%--108.33%
Sekar Laut Tbk.SKLT7057050.00%--291.67%
Siantar TopSTTP3,0853,100-0.48%--99.03%
Ultrajaya Milk IndustryULTJ3,9003,8700.78%---10.34%
Gudang GaramGGRM56,15056,225-0.13%--31.35%
HM SampoernaHMSP70,00071,000-1.41%--12.09%
Bentoel International InvestamaRMBA5405350.93%---5.26%
Wismilak Inti MakmurWIIM5555550.00%---15.91%
Darya-Varia LaboratoriaDVLA1,6001,6000.00%---28.89%
IndofarmaINAF1671641.83%--6.37%
Kimia FarmaKAEF1,1251,150-2.17%--81.45%
Kalbe FarmaKLBF1,7001,7000.00%--28.79%
Merck TbkMERK160,000162,000-1.23%---15.34%
Pyridam Farma TbkPYFA1291290.00%---13.42%
Schering Plough Indonesia TbkSCPI29,00029,0000.00%--0.00%
Industri Jamu dan Farmasi Sido MunculSIDO690700-1.43%---5.48%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBB10,50010,5000.00%--0.00%
Taisho Pharmaceutical Indonesia Tbk.SQBI333,000333,0000.00%--9.54%
Tempo Scan Pacific Tbk.TSPC2,6702,6600.38%---13.87%
Martina Berto Tbk.MBTO184188-2.13%---39.67%
Mustika Ratu Tbk.MRAT3603600.00%---22.58%
Mandom Indonesia Tbk.TCID18,00018,0000.00%--51.26%
Unilever IndonesiaUNVR30,60031,200-1.92%--14.18%
Chitose Internasional Tbk.CINT389391-0.51%--7.16%
Kedawung Setia IndustrialKDSI360368-2.17%--1.41%
Kedaung Indah CanKICI2802800.00%--1.82%
Langgeng Makmur Industri Tbk.LMPI174175-0.57%---19.07%
Combined Total2,484,9832,488,760-0.15%6.92%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Property and Real Estate Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Agung Podomoro LandAPLN350361-3.05%--55.56%
Alam Sutera RealtyASRI473481-1.66%--3.96%
Bekasi Asri Pemula TbkBAPA53530.00%---25.35%
Bumi Citra Permai Tbk.BCIP675680-0.74%--43.62%
Bekasi Fajar Industrial EstateBEST600620-3.23%--36.36%
Bhuwanatala Indah Permai TbkBIPP98944.26%--8.89%
Bukit Darmo Property TbkBKDP83830.00%--3.75%
Sentul City Tbk.BKSL9294-2.13%---43.21%
Bumi Serpong DamaiBSDE1,5851,600-0.94%--20.08%
Cowell Development COWL6005901.69%--27.66%
Ciputra DevelopmentCTRA1,0851,110-2.25%--39.10%
Ciputra Property Tbk.CTRP760765-0.65%--22.58%
Ciputra Surya Tbk.CTRS2,2902,2750.66%--69.63%
Duta Anggada RealtyDART6656650.00%--52.87%
Intiland DevelopmentDILD595610-2.46%--85.94%
Duta PertiwiDUTI4,6004,6000.00%--2.79%
Bakrieland DevelopmentELTY50500.00%--0.00%
Megapolitan Developments Tbk.EMDE1331330.00%--9.92%
Fortune Mate Indonesia TbkFMII452453-0.22%--17.40%
Gading Development GAMA50500.00%---42.53%
Gowa Makassar Tourism Development Tbk.GMTD8,0008,0000.00%---3.61%
Perdana Gapuraprima TbkGPRA298300-0.67%--92.26%
Greenwood Sejahtera Tbk.GWSA166168-1.19%--3.11%
Jaya Real Property Tbk.JRPT1,0001,0000.00%--23.46%
Kawasan Industri JababekaKIJA274275-0.36%--39.09%
MNC LandKPIG1,2451,250-0.40%---1.19%
Lamicitra NusantaraLAMI275287-4.18%--55.37%
Laguna Cipta Griya TbkLCGP565585-3.42%--98.25%
Lippo CikarangLPCK8,1508,350-2.40%--55.24%
Lippo KarawaciLPKR1,0551,0500.48%--15.93%
Modernland RealtyMDLN5305300.00%--35.90%
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk.MKPI14,20014,2000.00%--49.47%
Metropolitan LandMTLA4314310.00%--13.42%
Metro Realty Tbk.MTSM6906900.00%--0.00%
Nirvana Development Tbk.NIRO217218-0.46%---18.11%
Indonesia Prima Property TbkOMRE3403400.00%--0.00%
Plaza Indonesia RealtyPLIN2,6752,6750.00%--39.32%
Pudjiadi PrestigePUDP4454450.00%---3.26%
Pakuwon JatiPWON443449-1.34%--58.21%
Ristia Bintang Mahkotasejati Tbk.RBMS7682-7.32%---21.65%
Roda Vivatex TbkRDTX6,0006,0000.00%--22.45%
Royal Oak Development Asia Tbk.RODA3983980.00%---11.56%
Danayasa ArthatamaSCBD3,7953,7950.00%--40.56%
Suryamas Dutamakmur TbkSMDM145148-2.03%---25.26%
Summarecon AgungSMRA1,2651,310-3.44%--54.27%
Surya Semesta InternusaSSIA775805-3.73%--31.36%
Sitara Propertindo Tbk.TARA410414-0.97%--127.78%
Acset Indonusa Tbk.ACST3,2253,230-0.15%--62.06%
Adhi KaryaADHI2,8102,860-1.75%--82.47%
Nusa Konstruksi EnjiniringDGIK179182-1.65%--16.99%
Jaya Konstruksi Manggala Pratama Tbk.JKON6906900.00%--27.78%
Nusa Raya Cipta Tbk.NRCA9859850.00%--42.75%
Pembangunan PerumahanPTPP2,4452,490-1.81%--105.46%
Total Bangun Persada Tbk.TOTL935940-0.53%--70.00%
Wijaya KaryaWIKA2,8952,915-0.69%--74.40%
Waskita KaryaWSKT950965-1.55%--126.19%
Combined Total84,26684,819-0.65%34.18%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Infrastructure, Utilities and Transportation Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Leyand International Tbk.LAPD50500.00%---52.83%
Perusahaan Gas NegaraPGAS5,8005,8000.00%--26.09%
Rukun RaharjaRAJA1,2651,270-0.39%--100.79%
Citra Marga Nusaphala PersadaCMNP3,1703,250-2.46%--0.63%
Jasa MargaJSMR6,2006,1500.81%--31.22%
Nusantara InfrastructureMETA1951950.00%---23.53%
Bakrie TelecomBTEL50500.00%--0.00%
XL AxiataEXCL5,9005,925-0.42%--14.56%
Smartfren TelecomFREN6365-3.08%--16.67%
Inovisi InfracomINVS485505-3.96%---63.53%
IndosatISAT3,7253,730-0.13%---10.78%
Telekomunikasi IndonesiaTLKM2,8702,880-0.35%--31.95%
Arpeni Pratama Ocean Line TbkAPOL50500.00%--0.00%
Adi Sarana ArmadaASSA184188-2.13%---29.23%
Pelayaran Nasional Bina Buana RayaBBRM189190-0.53%--26.00%
Berlian Laju Tanker TbkBLTA1961960.00%--0.00%
Buana Listya Tama Tbk.BULL50500.00%--0.00%
Capitol Nusantara Indonesia Tbk.CANI2542540.00%--6.28%
Cardig Aero ServicesCASS1,1251,1250.00%--37.20%
Centris Multipersada Pratama Tbk.CMPP1581580.00%---67.76%
Cipaganti Citra GrahaCPGT9899-1.01%---66.21%
Garuda IndonesiaGIAA4934851.65%---1.40%
Humpuss Intermoda Transportasi Tbk.HITS3353350.00%--0.00%
Indonesia Air Transport TbkIATA8081-1.23%--1.27%
Tanah Laut TbkINDX2452440.41%--22.50%
Karwell Indonesia TbkKARW4434108.05%--134.39%
Logindo Samudramakmur Tbk.LEAD4,1804,250-1.65%--47.96%
Eka Sari Lorena TransportLRNA279282-1.06%---64.23%
Mitrabahtera Segara SejatiMBSS1,3151,325-0.75%--30.20%
Mitra International Resources Tbk.MIRA50500.00%---10.71%
Pelayaran Nelly Dwi Putri Tbk.NELY1581514.64%---1.25%
Indo Straits Tbk.PTIS8808800.00%---6.38%
Rig Tenders Indonesia Tbk.RIGS348354-1.69%--42.04%
Steady Safe TbkSAFE98980.00%--0.00%
Sidomulyo Selaras Tbk.SDMU456457-0.22%--38.18%
Samudera Indonesia TbkSMDR7,8757,900-0.32%--171.55%
Express Transindo UtamaTAXI1,1551,1450.87%---20.34%
Pelayaran Tempuran Emas TbkTMAS1,3551,385-2.17%--545.24%
Trans Power Marine TPMA3793790.00%--26.33%
Trada Maritime Tbk.TRAM1,8451,8450.00%--13.89%
Panorama Transportasi TbkWEHA284287-1.05%--20.85%
Wintermar Offshore MarineWINS1,2401,2350.40%--90.77%
Zebra Nusantara TbkZBRA153157-2.55%--82.14%
Bali Towerindo Sentra Tbk.BALI2,1452,150-0.23%--257.50%
Inti Bangun Sejahtera Tbk.IBST3,2503,300-1.52%---42.98%
Indika EnergyINDY630635-0.79%--5.00%
Solusi Tunas Pratama Tbk.SUPR9,5009,5000.00%--16.56%
Tower Bersama InfrastructureTBIG8,7008,750-0.57%--43.80%
Sarana Menara Nusantara Tbk.TOWR4,2004,2000.00%--55.56%
Truba Alam Manunggal Engineering Tbk.TRUB50500.00%--0.00%
Combined Total84,19884,500-0.36%23.84%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Finance Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Bank Agroniaga Tbk.AGRO108110-1.82%---7.69%
Bank ICB Bumiputera Tbk.BABP9799-2.02%---32.17%
Bank Capital Indonesia TbkBACA94940.00%--4.44%
Bank Ekonomi Raharja Tbk.BAEK1,8001,8000.00%--5.88%
Bank Central AsiaBBCA13,32513,2750.38%--35.97%
Bank Bukopin Tbk.BBKP7607501.33%--20.63%
Bank Mestika Dharma Tbk.BBMD1,4951,500-0.33%---6.56%
Bank Negara IndonesiaBBNI5,8005,8000.00%--46.84%
Bank Nusantara Parahyangan TbkBBNP1,8501,8500.00%--25.00%
Bank Rakyat IndonesiaBBRI10,80010,850-0.46%--47.95%
Bank Tabungan NegaraBBTN1,1501,160-0.86%--27.78%
Bank Mutiara TbkBCIC50500.00%--0.00%
Bank Danamon IndonesiaBDMN4,0404,060-0.49%--5.62%
Bank Pundi Indonesia Tbk.BEKS7781-4.94%---11.49%
Bank Ina Perdana Tbk.BINA2802800.00%--3.70%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat danBJBR750755-0.66%---15.73%
Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa TimurBJTM436438-0.46%--14.74%
Bank QNB Kesawan Tbk.BKSW3613610.00%---19.78%
Bank Maspion Indonesia Tbk.BMAS3503451.45%--22.81%
Bank MandiriBMRI10,10010,175-0.74%--24.69%
Bank Bumi Arta Tbk.BNBA1671670.00%--6.37%
Bank CIMB Niaga Tbk.BNGA9159150.00%---0.54%
Bank Internasional IndonesiaBNII2812800.36%---9.35%
Bank Permata TbkBNLI1,4701,4700.00%--14.84%
Bank SinarmasBSIM2802732.56%--14.29%
Bank Of India Indonesia Tbk.BSWD1,8552,300-19.35%--161.27%
Bank Tabungan Pensiunan NasionalBTPN4,4554,460-0.11%--3.60%
Bank Victoria International Tbk.BVIC1231230.00%---0.81%
Bank Dinar Indonesia Tbk.DNAR179180-0.56%---4.28%
Bank Artha Graha InternasionalINPC87870.00%---4.40%
Bank Mayapada Internasional Tbk.MAYA1,9951,75014.00%---12.31%
Bank Windu Kentjana International Tbk.MCOR2102100.00%--65.35%
Bank MegaMEGA1,9801,9800.00%---3.41%
Bank Mitraniaga Tbk.NAGA178179-0.56%---1.11%
Bank OCBC NISPNISP1,2501,2500.00%--1.63%
Bank Nationalnobu Tbk.NOBU8008000.00%--35.59%
Bank Pan IndonesiaPNBN9851,000-1.50%--51.54%
Bank Panin Syariah Tbk.PNBS1681680.00%--73.20%
Bank Himpunan Saudara 1906 Tbk.SDRA1,1601,1600.00%--30.34%
Adira Dinamika Multi Finance Tbk.ADMF11,45011,3750.66%--41.36%
Buana Finance Tbk.BBLD1,9801,9800.00%--153.85%
BFI Finance Indonesia TbkBFIN2,0002,0000.00%---20.00%
Batavia Prosperindo Finance TbkBPFI5555550.00%--32.14%
Clipan Finance IndonesiaCFIN4334300.70%--6.91%
Danasupra ErapacificDEFI1,2501,2500.00%--6.84%
HD Finance Tbk.HDFA2102100.00%---10.64%
Indomobil Multi Jasa Tbk.IMJS7007000.00%--25.00%
Mandala Multifinance Tbk.MFIN820840-2.38%--18.84%
Magna Finance Tbk.MGNA1051050.00%---32.26%
Tifa Finance Tbk.TIFA225227-0.88%---25.00%
Trust Finance Indonesia TbkTRUS4214210.00%---3.22%
Verena Multi FinanceVRNA95950.00%--0.00%
Wahana Ottomitra Multiartha Tbk.WOMF25022013.64%--6.38%
Majapahit Securities Tbk.AKSI1251250.00%--0.00%
HD Capital TbkHADE71710.00%--42.00%
Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk.KREN4294290.00%--14.40%
Onix Capital Tbk.OCAP4504500.00%--0.00%
Minna Padi Investama Tbk.PADI6706650.75%---61.93%
Panin Sekuritas Tbk.PANS5,1255,200-1.44%--28.12%
Panca Global Securities Tbk.PEGE2152150.00%---21.82%
Reliance Securities TbkRELI6356350.00%--5.83%
Trimegah Securities TbkTRIM69690.00%--15.00%
Yulie Sekurindo TbkYULE1191190.00%--11.21%
Asuransi Bina Dana Arta Tbk.ABDA5,8755,8750.00%--38.24%
Asuransi Harta Aman Pratama Tbk.AHAP2402400.00%--42.86%
Asuransi Multi Artha Guna Tbk.AMAG2212210.00%--10.50%
Asuransi Bintang TbkASBI1,2501,2004.17%--157.73%
Asuransi Dayin MitraTbkASDM9909900.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Jasa Tania TbkASJT6006000.00%--50.00%
Asuransi Mitra Maparya Tbk.ASMI479480-0.21%--18.27%
Asuransi Ramayana TbkASRM1,2951,2950.00%--34.90%
Lippo General Insurance TbkLPGI5,4505,4500.00%--66.41%
Maskapai Reasuransi Indonesia Tbk.MREI5,2755,2750.00%--102.88%
Panin Insurance Tbk.PNIN6456450.00%---3.73%
Pacific Strategic Financial Tbk.APIC545550-0.91%--6.86%
Arthavest TbkARTA2322320.00%--10.48%
Bhakti Capital Indonesia TbkBCAP1,1801,200-1.67%---10.61%
Batavia Prosperindo Internasional Tbk.BPII9009000.00%--63.64%
Equity Development Investment Tbk.GSMF84840.00%---12.50%
Lippo SecuritiesLPPS238240-0.83%--20.81%
Capitalinc Investment Tbk.MTFN1591561.92%--2.58%
Panin FinancialPNLF2582551.18%--29.65%
Sinar Mas MultiarthaSMMA3,0003,0000.00%---9.09%
Victoria Investama Tbk.VICO1301272.36%--8.33%
Combined Total129,709129,986-0.21%25.84%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Trade, Services and Investment Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Akbar Indo Makmur Stimec TbkAIMS4454450.00%---50.56%
AKR CorporindoAKRA4,9204,9050.31%--9.94%
Arita Prima Indonesia Tbk.APII400415-3.61%--77.78%
Asia Natural ResourcesASIA50500.00%--0.00%
Bintang Mitra Semestaraya TbkBMSR1801800.00%--32.35%
Colorpak IndonesiaCLPI8758750.00%--48.31%
Exploitasi Energi IndonesiaCNKO1901890.53%---29.63%
Dian Swastatika SentosaDSSA12,90012,9000.00%---4.44%
Enseval Putera MegatradingEPMT3,0003,085-2.76%---25.00%
FKS Multi AgroFISH1,7601,7600.00%---9.74%
Evergreen Invesco Tbk.GREN116117-0.85%---3.33%
Hexindo Adiperkasa TbkHEXA3,6553,700-1.22%--12.46%
Intraco PentaINTA286287-0.35%--10.00%
Inter Delta TbkINTD3803800.00%--0.00%
Itamaraya TbkITMA13,90013,9000.00%--0.00%
Leo Investments TbkITTG82820.00%--0.00%
Kobexindo TractorsKOBX1951902.63%---31.58%
Perdana Bangun Pusaka TbkKONI30525917.76%---10.29%
Lautan LuasLTLS1,6951,725-1.74%--149.26%
Modern Internasional Tbk.MDRN705730-3.42%---9.62%
Multi Indocitra Tbk.MICE3623581.12%---12.77%
Mitra Pinasthika Mustika Tbk.MPMX1,0901,105-1.36%---14.17%
Ancora Indonesia ResourcesOKAS1311310.00%---9.66%
Millennium Pharmacon InternationalSDPC94940.00%---3.09%
Renuka Coalindo Tbk.SQMI1,4351,4101.77%--131.45%
Tigaraksa Satria Tbk.TGKA2,9752,8504.39%---0.83%
Tira Austenite TbkTIRA1,5001,5000.00%---11.76%
AgisTMPI4694631.30%--3.08%
Triwira Insanlestari Tbk.TRIL59581.72%---35.16%
Tunas Ridean Tbk.TURI635640-0.78%--15.45%
United TractorsUNTR17,65017,925-1.53%---8.79%
Wahana Phonix Mandiri TbkWAPO53506.00%---11.67%
Wicaksana Overseas International Tbk.WICO5658-3.45%--5.66%
Ace Hardware Indonesia ACES805815-1.23%--31.97%
Sumber Alfaria Trijaya TbkAMRT535540-0.93%--18.89%
Centrin Online CENT196200-2.00%---18.33%
Catur Sentosa AdipranaCSAP580595-2.52%--224.02%
Electronic City Indonesia Tbk.ECII1,0501,075-2.33%---62.16%
Erajaya SwasembadaERAA1,0051,020-1.47%---6.07%
Global Teleshop Tbk.GLOB9009000.00%---26.23%
Golden Retailindo Tbk.GOLD3263260.00%---15.32%
Hero SupermarketHERO2,7452,7450.00%--8.71%
Kokoh Inti Arebama TbkKOIN3753750.00%--20.97%
Matahari Department StoreLPPF15,85016,000-0.94%--40.27%
Mitra AdiperkasaMAPI5,6755,5751.79%--3.18%
Midi Utama Indonesia Tbk.MIDI525555-5.41%---0.94%
Matahari Putra PrimaMPPA3,1153,140-0.80%--59.74%
Ramayana Lestari SentosaRALS8108100.00%---25.69%
Supra Boga LestariRANC4304300.00%---35.82%
Rimo Catur Lestari TbkRIMO1901900.00%--72.73%
Skybee Tbk.SKYB4704700.00%---14.55%
Sona Topas Tourism Industry Tbk.SONA4,1004,1000.00%---14.58%
Tiphone Mobile IndonesiaTELE935950-1.58%--46.09%
Toko Gunung Agung TbkTKGA1,8001,8000.00%---25.00%
Trikomsel OkeTRIO1,2501,255-0.40%---3.10%
Bayu Buana TbkBAYU1,2001,2000.00%--200.00%
Bukit Uluwatu Villa Tbk.BUVA5705700.00%---9.52%
Fast Food IndonesiaFAST2,2002,1004.76%--10.55%
Grahamas Citrawisata Tbk.GMCW8608600.00%--0.00%
Hotel Mandarine RegencyHOME3843762.13%--3.78%
Saraswati Griya Lestari Tbk.HOTL1601600.00%---6.43%
Island Concepts Indonesia Tbk.ICON5005000.00%--36.99%
Indonesian Paradise Property Tbk.INPP1671670.00%---20.48%
Jakarta International Hotels &JIHD1,3001,3000.00%---2.26%
Jakarta Setiabudi Internasional Tbk.JSPT7507500.00%--0.00%
Mas Murni Indonesia TbkMAMI50500.00%--0.00%
Panorama SentrawisataPANR5155003.00%--32.05%
Destinasi Tirta NusantaraPDES1831830.00%--34.56%
Pembangunan Graha Lestari Indah Tbk.PGLI99105-5.71%---34.00%
Pembangunan Jaya Ancol Tbk.PJAA1,4001,420-1.41%--38.61%
Pudjiadi & Sons Tbk.PNSE4954950.00%---14.66%
Pusako Tarinka Tbk.PSKT7657600.66%--9.29%
Pioneerindo Gourmet International Tbk.PTSP5,8505,8500.00%--46.25%
Hotel Sahid Jaya InternationalSHID2902900.00%---4.92%
Mahaka MediaABBA68680.00%---33.33%
Graha Layar Prima Tbk.BLTZ3,0003,0000.00%---11.76%
Elang Mahkota TeknologiEMTK6,1007,300-16.44%--9.91%
Fortune Indonesia TbkFORU6856850.00%--291.43%
Jasuindo Tiga PerkasaJTPE3043040.00%--1.33%
First MediaKBLV2,9903,020-0.99%--424.56%
Link Net Tbk.LINK7,0257,0250.00%--192.71%
Star Pacific TbkLPLI7407400.00%--51.02%
Intermedia Capital Tbk.MDIA2,0002,0000.00%--32.45%
Media Nusantara CitraMNCN2,8152,920-3.60%--6.23%
MNC Sky VisionMSKY1,9001,910-0.52%---5.00%
Surya Citra Media Tbk.SCMA3,5503,700-4.05%--32.71%
Tempo Intimedia Tbk.TMPO119121-1.65%---23.23%
Visi Media Asia Tbk.VIVA4334281.17%--60.37%
Sarana Meditama Metropolitan Tbk.SAME2,6702,675-0.19%--6.80%
Siloam International HospitalsSILO13,32513,425-0.74%--40.26%
Sejahteraraya Anugrahjaya Tbk.SRAJ228229-0.44%---2.98%
Astra Graphia TbkASGR2,1602,175-0.69%--28.57%
Dyviacom IntrabumiDNET935960-2.60%--16.87%
Limas Centric Indonesia TbkLMAS51502.00%--0.00%
Multipolar Technology Tbk.MLPT1,0201,025-0.49%--0.99%
Metrodata Electronics Tbk.MTDL540545-0.92%--89.47%
ABM Investama Tbk.ABMM2,6752,6002.88%---10.83%
MNC InvestamaBHIT319322-0.93%---4.78%
Global MediacomBMTR1,9151,935-1.03%--0.79%
Bakrie & BrothersBNBR50500.00%--0.00%
Bumi Resources MineralsBRMS378385-1.82%--92.86%
MultipolarMLPL9409400.00%--161.11%
Hanson International TbkMYRX6156150.00%--9.82%
Polaris Investama TbkPLAS1,5751,580-0.32%--30.17%
Pool Advista Indonesia Tbk.POOL2,9952,9950.00%--78.27%
Saratoga Investama Sedaya Tbk.SRTG5,2505,2500.00%--9.37%
Dyandra Media InternationalDYAN161164-1.83%---28.44%
Gema GrahasaranaGEMA3073031.32%---34.68%
Multifiling Mitra IndonesiaMFMI381384-0.78%--111.67%
Sugih EnergySUGI427432-1.16%---5.11%
Combined Total204,599206,578-0.96%11.99%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available