Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 01 Sep 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 01 Sep 2014P: 31 Aug 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,3201,3150.38%--24.53%
Atlas ResourcesARII2962960.00%---65.98%
ATPK Resources TbkATPK2362331.29%---7.45%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN97970.00%---45.20%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU113114-0.88%---39.57%
Baramulti Suksessarana Tbk.BSSR1,6301,635-0.31%---15.54%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI1961950.51%---35.74%
Bayan Resources Tbk.BYAN7,0007,0000.00%---19.54%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID2042030.49%--124.18%
Golden Energy Mines Tbk.GEMS1,8501,8500.00%---14.94%
Garda Tujuh Buana TbkGTBO6506500.00%---58.06%
Harum EnergyHRUM2,2052,1502.56%---19.82%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG28,77528,1752.13%--2.40%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,4901,4900.00%---30.70%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH5105100.00%--4.08%
Perdana Karya Perkasa TbkPKPK77761.32%---11.49%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA13,42513,3500.56%--29.09%
PetroseaPTRO1,2301,240-0.81%--4.24%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA855865-1.16%--15.54%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,7203,7200.00%--45.88%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI143145-1.38%---20.99%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI129132-2.27%--15.18%
ElnusaELSA6856800.74%--104.48%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG92902.22%--29.58%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,1853,235-1.55%--36.99%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,5953,650-1.51%--73.25%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS225226-0.44%--13.07%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM1,1601,195-2.93%--7.41%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO4,1804,1800.00%--67.20%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB5,6254,99012.73%--131.96%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU222233-4.72%---34.71%
TimahTINS1,3851,430-3.15%---12.34%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH6870-2.86%--19.30%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI2012010.00%--171.62%
Combined Total88,16187,0081.33%10.31%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 01 Sep 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 01 Sep 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index1.33%10.31%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement