Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 25 Jul 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 25 Jul 2014P: 24 Jul 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,1851,1552.60%--11.79%
Atlas ResourcesARII2962960.00%---65.98%
ATPK Resources TbkATPK257258-0.39%--0.78%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN97970.00%---45.20%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU100991.01%---46.52%
Baramulti Suksessarana Tbk.BSSR1,6851,6850.00%---12.69%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI18916713.17%---38.03%
Bayan Resources Tbk.BYAN6,8006,8000.00%---21.84%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID163164-0.61%--79.12%
Golden Energy Mines Tbk.GEMS1,7101,7100.00%---21.38%
Garda Tujuh Buana TbkGTBO200203-1.48%---87.10%
Harum EnergyHRUM2,1102,1100.00%---23.27%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG26,15026,425-1.04%---6.94%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,5001,4950.33%---30.23%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH500515-2.91%--2.04%
Perdana Karya Perkasa TbkPKPK6970-1.43%---20.69%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA11,65011,1254.72%--12.02%
PetroseaPTRO1,2651,2600.40%--7.20%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA825835-1.20%--11.49%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,7953,7950.00%--48.82%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1671670.00%---7.73%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1181152.61%--5.36%
ElnusaELSA670675-0.74%--100.00%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG91910.00%--28.17%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA2,2102,2100.00%---4.95%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,4953,500-0.14%--68.43%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS2042040.00%--2.51%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM1,2701,2650.40%--17.59%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO4,0253,9053.07%--61.00%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB4,9504,7504.21%--104.12%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU101992.02%---70.29%
TimahTINS1,4201,4100.71%---10.13%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH6971-2.82%--21.05%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI209215-2.79%--182.43%
Combined Total80,93280,3280.75%1.26%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 31 Jul 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 31 Jul 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index-100.00%-100.00%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange0.00%17.60%

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement