Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 26 Nov 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 26 Nov 2014P: 25 Nov 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,1051,0950.91%--4.25%
Atlas ResourcesARII333335-0.60%---61.72%
ATPK ResourcesATPK2212210.00%---13.33%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN50500.00%---71.75%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU80800.00%---57.22%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,6001,5950.31%---17.10%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI9599-4.04%---68.85%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9006,9000.00%---20.69%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID197200-1.50%--116.48%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS2,0002,0000.00%---8.05%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO450494-8.91%---70.97%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,6501,6201.85%---40.00%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG18,70018,5001.08%---33.45%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2351,240-0.40%---42.56%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3001,3000.00%--0.00%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH480484-0.83%---2.04%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK6364-1.56%---27.59%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA13,20012,9501.93%--26.92%
PetroseaPTRO1,0101,0050.50%---14.41%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,7751,7451.72%---69.40%
Toba Bara SejahtraTOBA8958702.87%--20.95%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,4653,475-0.29%--35.88%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1001000.00%---44.75%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI126130-3.08%--12.50%
ElnusaELSA6756553.05%--101.49%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG9899-1.01%--38.03%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA2,9002,950-1.69%--24.73%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,8003,6005.56%--83.13%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS203206-1.46%--2.01%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM970990-2.02%---10.19%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA2102005.00%---2.33%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,9954,075-1.96%--59.80%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB6606255.60%---72.78%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU260270-3.70%---23.53%
TimahTINS1,2501,260-0.79%---20.89%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH7071-1.41%--22.81%
Mitra InvestindoMITI1921920.00%--159.46%
Combined Total73,70073,1320.78%-15.52%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 26 Nov 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 26 Nov 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index0.78%-15.52%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement