Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 20 Oct 2014P: 19 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO960980-2.04%---9.43%
Atlas ResourcesARII4124100.49%---52.64%
ATPK ResourcesATPK219220-0.45%---14.12%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN6871-4.23%---61.58%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU98101-2.97%---47.59%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,5901,605-0.93%---17.62%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI123125-1.60%---59.67%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9756,9500.36%---19.83%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID227233-2.58%--149.45%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,9501,9500.00%---10.34%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO4934900.61%---68.19%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,6201,5852.21%---41.09%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG20,00019,5002.56%---28.83%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,1851,1850.00%---44.88%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3201,3150.38%--1.54%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4574442.93%---6.73%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK6769-2.90%---22.99%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,30012,650-2.77%--18.27%
PetroseaPTRO1,0701,0650.47%---9.32%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,8001,7900.56%---68.97%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA8358300.60%--12.84%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,5803,5600.56%--40.39%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI115116-0.86%---36.46%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1331311.53%--18.75%
ElnusaELSA580585-0.85%--73.13%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG92920.00%--29.58%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,2103,2100.00%--38.06%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,7903,840-1.30%--82.65%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS213216-1.39%--7.04%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9559500.53%---11.57%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA2002000.00%---6.98%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,6803,6700.27%--47.20%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB6656650.00%---72.58%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU160161-0.62%---52.94%
TimahTINS1,1551,1203.12%---26.90%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH67661.52%--17.54%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI1981961.02%--167.57%
Combined Total73,94973,7330.29%-15.23%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 20 Oct 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 20 Oct 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index0.29%-15.23%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement