Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 23 Apr 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 23 Apr 2014P: 22 Apr 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,0701,0105.94%--0.94%
Atlas ResourcesARII6906850.73%---20.69%
ATPK Resources TbkATPK2442440.00%---4.31%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN114115-0.87%---35.59%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU127129-1.55%---32.09%
Baramulti Suksessarana Tbk.BSSR1,9701,9401.55%--2.07%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI205211-2.84%---32.79%
Bayan Resources Tbk.BYAN8,0758,0750.00%---7.18%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID14613012.31%--60.44%
Golden Energy Mines Tbk.GEMS1,5451,5450.00%---28.97%
Garda Tujuh Buana TbkGTBO63554017.59%---59.03%
Harum EnergyHRUM2,3702,14510.49%---13.82%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG26,65025,9752.60%---5.16%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,8051,7006.18%---16.05%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4464352.53%---8.98%
Perdana Karya Perkasa TbkPKPK84831.20%---3.45%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA10,2009,9502.51%---1.92%
PetroseaPTRO1,3501,2855.06%--14.41%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA7256855.84%---2.03%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX4,2004,210-0.24%--64.71%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1731711.17%---4.42%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1271233.25%--13.39%
ElnusaELSA495497-0.40%--47.76%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG92911.10%--29.58%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA1,7501,800-2.78%---24.73%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC2,6002,645-1.70%--25.30%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS209210-0.48%--5.03%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM1,2401,1557.36%--14.81%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,7053,6252.21%--48.20%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB2,7402,7400.00%--12.99%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU275285-3.51%---19.12%
TimahTINS1,5551,5152.64%---1.58%
Citatah Tbk.CTTH7275-4.00%--26.32%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI5455-1.82%---27.03%
Combined Total79,12577,4662.14%-1.00%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 23 Apr 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 23 Apr 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index2.14%-1.00%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement