Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 29 Aug 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 29 Aug 2014P: 28 Aug 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,3151,3150.00%--24.06%
Atlas ResourcesARII2962960.00%---65.98%
ATPK Resources TbkATPK233234-0.43%---8.63%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN97970.00%---45.20%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU1141112.70%---39.04%
Baramulti Suksessarana Tbk.BSSR1,6351,640-0.30%---15.28%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI1951940.52%---36.07%
Bayan Resources Tbk.BYAN7,0006,9500.72%---19.54%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID2032011.00%--123.08%
Golden Energy Mines Tbk.GEMS1,8501,7505.71%---14.94%
Garda Tujuh Buana TbkGTBO6506500.00%---58.06%
Harum EnergyHRUM2,1502,280-5.70%---21.82%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG28,17528,650-1.66%--0.27%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,4901,495-0.33%---30.70%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH510520-1.92%--4.08%
Perdana Karya Perkasa TbkPKPK76760.00%---12.64%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA13,35013,600-1.84%--28.37%
PetroseaPTRO1,2401,250-0.80%--5.08%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA8658650.00%--16.89%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,7203,7200.00%--45.88%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1451375.84%---19.89%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1321246.45%--17.86%
ElnusaELSA680690-1.45%--102.99%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG90900.00%--26.76%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,2353,250-0.46%--39.14%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,6503,4954.43%--75.90%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS226230-1.74%--13.57%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM1,1951,205-0.83%--10.65%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO4,1804,1550.60%--67.20%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB4,9905,000-0.20%--105.77%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU2332330.00%---31.47%
TimahTINS1,4301,445-1.04%---9.49%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH70691.45%--22.81%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI201205-1.95%--171.62%
Combined Total87,00887,609-0.69%8.87%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 29 Aug 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 29 Aug 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index-0.69%8.87%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement