Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 31 Oct 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 31 Oct 2014P: 30 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,1351,1003.18%--7.08%
Atlas ResourcesARII3763740.53%---56.78%
ATPK ResourcesATPK2232230.00%---12.55%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN6869-1.45%---61.58%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU96960.00%---48.66%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,5751,5650.64%---18.39%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI1381380.00%---54.75%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9256,950-0.36%---20.40%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID216218-0.92%--137.36%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,9001,8005.56%---12.64%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO474482-1.66%---69.42%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,5801,5452.27%---42.55%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG21,17520,9001.32%---24.64%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2601,2600.00%---41.40%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3001,2900.78%--0.00%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH5104816.03%--4.08%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK68680.00%---21.84%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,95012,6252.57%--24.52%
PetroseaPTRO1,0601,0550.47%---10.17%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,8001,8000.00%---68.97%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA8408103.70%--13.51%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,6153,6050.28%--41.76%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI114115-0.87%---37.02%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1391390.00%--24.11%
ElnusaELSA520525-0.95%--55.22%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG113114-0.88%--59.15%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,1953,1202.40%--37.42%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,8503,8250.65%--85.54%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS2102080.96%--5.53%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9709601.04%---10.19%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA2002000.00%---6.98%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,7903,6753.13%--51.60%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB660680-2.94%---72.78%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU1791752.29%---47.35%
TimahTINS1,2351,2250.82%---21.84%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH72711.41%--26.32%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI1921872.67%--159.46%
Combined Total76,11075,0601.40%-12.75%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 31 Oct 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 31 Oct 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index1.40%-12.75%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement