Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 24 Oct 2014P: 23 Oct 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO1,0551,0500.48%---0.47%
Atlas ResourcesARII390395-1.27%---55.17%
ATPK ResourcesATPK216219-1.37%---15.29%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN74740.00%---58.19%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU1011001.00%---45.99%
Baramulti SuksessaranaBSSR1,5851,595-0.63%---17.88%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI1421401.43%---53.44%
Bayan ResourcesBYAN6,9506,9500.00%---20.11%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID2212200.45%--142.86%
Golden Energy MinesGEMS1,7001,7000.00%---21.84%
Garda Tujuh BuanaGTBO493499-1.20%---68.19%
Harum EnergyHRUM1,5751,600-1.56%---42.73%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG21,65021,5000.70%---22.95%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,2351,240-0.40%---42.56%
Mitrabara AdiperdanaMBAP1,3051,310-0.38%--0.38%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH454460-1.30%---7.35%
Perdana Karya PerkasaPKPK68680.00%---21.84%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA12,27512,450-1.41%--18.03%
PetroseaPTRO1,0651,070-0.47%---9.75%
Eatertainment International Tbk.SMMT1,7951,800-0.28%---69.05%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA8358350.00%--12.84%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX3,6003,605-0.14%--41.18%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1161160.00%---35.91%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI1451403.57%--29.46%
ElnusaELSA565575-1.74%--68.66%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG1001000.00%--40.85%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA3,2503,2500.00%--39.78%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC3,8703,8550.39%--86.51%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS2102100.00%--5.53%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM9609600.00%---11.11%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Citra Kebun Raya Agri TbkCKRA200205-2.44%---6.98%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,7003,6950.14%--48.00%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB675685-1.46%---72.16%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU167168-0.60%---50.88%
TimahTINS1,1601,165-0.43%---26.58%
Citatah Industri MarmerCTTH70700.00%--22.81%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI190205-7.32%--156.76%
Combined Total75,54975,666-0.15%-13.40%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 24 Oct 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 24 Oct 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index-0.15%-13.40%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement