Mining Index

The Mining Index contains all listed companies that are engaged in Indonesia's mining sector.

Flash content not available on Ipad

 

Last Update: 16 Apr 2014
Mining Index
CompanyP: 16 Apr 2014P: 15 Apr 2014Gain/LossP/E ttmYield %Gain/Loss YTD
Adaro EnergyADRO9859701.55%---7.08%
Atlas ResourcesARII7006950.72%---19.54%
ATPK Resources TbkATPK240245-2.04%---5.88%
Borneo Lumbung Energi & MetalBORN1081043.85%---38.98%
Berau Coal EnergyBRAU1281270.79%---31.55%
Baramulti Suksessarana Tbk.BSSR1,9451,950-0.26%--0.78%
Bumi ResourcesBUMI2152045.39%---29.51%
Bayan Resources Tbk.BYAN8,1008,125-0.31%---6.90%
Darma HenwaDEWA50500.00%--0.00%
Delta Dunia MakmurDOID12110911.01%--32.97%
Golden Energy Mines Tbk.GEMS1,9401,9400.00%---10.80%
Garda Tujuh Buana TbkGTBO555565-1.77%---64.19%
Harum EnergyHRUM2,1502,1201.42%---21.82%
Indo Tambangraya MegahITMG25,30024,9001.61%---9.96%
Resource Alam IndonesiaKKGI1,6901,695-0.29%---21.40%
Myoh Technology Tbk.MYOH4404390.23%---10.20%
Perdana Karya Perkasa TbkPKPK85841.19%---2.30%
Tambang Batubara Bukit AsamPTBA9,6259,5750.52%---7.45%
PetroseaPTRO1,3101,3000.77%--11.02%
Toba Bara Sejahtra Tbk.TOBA6856751.48%---7.43%
Apexindo Pratama DutaAPEX4,3504,3500.00%--70.59%
Ratu Prabu Energi TbkARTI1631601.87%---9.94%
Benakat Petroleum Energy Tbk.BIPI126132-4.55%--12.50%
ElnusaELSA494495-0.20%--47.46%
Energi Mega PersadaENRG95932.15%--33.80%
Surya Esa Perkasa Tbk.ESSA1,7601,7600.00%---24.30%
Medco Energi InternasionalMEDC2,5652,5650.00%--23.61%
Radiant Utama InterinscoRUIS2142140.00%--7.54%
Aneka Tambang (Antam)ANTM1,1201,1051.36%--3.70%
Cita Mineral Investindo Tbk.CITA9409400.00%--141.03%
Central Omega ResourcesDKFT3973970.00%--4.47%
Vale IndonesiaINCO3,3953,490-2.72%--35.80%
Pelita Sejahtera Abadi Tbk.PSAB2,7202,730-0.37%--12.16%
SMR Utama Tbk.SMRU2992883.82%---12.06%
TimahTINS2,0452,080-1.68%--29.43%
Citatah Tbk.CTTH71710.00%--24.56%
Mitra Investindo TbkMITI56551.82%---24.32%
Combined Total77,18276,7970.50%-3.43%

Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement
P = price; E = earnings; D = dividend; Yield = D/P
"N/A" indicates P/E < 0 (negative earnings)
"-" indicates E,D,P or YTD is not available

Last Update: 16 Apr 2014
Mining Index vs BEI*
IndicesGain/Loss 16 Apr 2014Gain/Loss YTD
Mining Index0.50%-3.43%
IDX Index Indonesia Stock Exchange--

* The table above compares the performance of Mining Index to that of the BEI (Bursa Efek Indonesia = Indonesia Stock Exchange Index).
Green colour indicates upward movement
Red colour indicates downward movement